Clube Naval de Cascais 80 years

PortuguêsEnglish (UK)
 
 
Start > 27/06/2020
End > 28/06/2020

Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy
Vela de Cruzeiro

Mirpuri Foundation Trophy

June 27th to 28th, 2020

Cascais to Sesimbra

 

1           GENERAL

1.1         The Organizing Authority referred to in this Notice of Race is the Clube Naval de Cascais.

1.2         The Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy will be governed by the following Rules:

1.2.1   The Rules as defined in the Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS) 2017-2020 issued by World Sailing (WS) and the National Prescriptions of the Portuguese Sailing Federation (FPV).

1.2.2   The WS Offshore Special Regulations (OSR) 2020-2021 for Category 4 Races

1.2.3   This Notice of Race (NoR)

1.2.4   The Sailing Instructions (SI) issued by the Organizing Authority and any amendments there to.

1.2.5   Between the official times for sunset and sunrise, the right of way rules of the International Regulations for Preventing Collisions at Sea (IRPCAS) shall replace Part 2 of the Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS).

1.2.6   In the event of conflict between the Sailing Instructions and this Notice of Race, the Sailing Instructions shall prevail, Changes RRS 63.7. The Sailing Instructions may invoke rule changes as allowed for in RRS 86.

1.3         Sailing Instructions issued by the Organizing Authority will be made available at   the Race Office to the confirmed entries by Monday, 22nd of June 2020.

1.4         The Organizing Authority reserves the right to amend this Notice of Race until not later than 21st of June 2020. These changes will be posted on the Event Website: www.cncascais.com and sent to Entrants whose applications have already been accepted.

1.5         By making an application for entry in the race, the Entrant of a boat acknowledges that the various terms of this Notice of Race, including any amendments there to, as well as all the rules and regulations referred to in paragraph 1 of this Notice of Race and in the Sailing Instructions, shall be complied with. Specific attention is drawn to RRS Fundamental Rule 4, which states: “The responsibility for a boat’s decision to participate in a race or to continue racing is hers alone”, and to WS Offshore Special Regulation 1.02.1 which states “The safety of a yacht and her crew is the sole and inescapable responsibility of the Person in Charge…”.

2           ELIGIBILITY

2.1         The Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy is open to offshore boats that fully satisfy the requirements of the WS Offshore Special Regulations 2020-2021 for Category 4 races.

2.2         Boats shall be built to a standard that complies with the requirements of Section 3 of the WS Offshore Special Regulations 2020-2021.

2.3         Boats must satisfy the stability requirements of Section 3 of the WS Offshore Special Regulations.

2.4         Boats shall have a hull length of no less than 9 meters. A boat’s hull length shall be taken as defined by in its specifications by the builder.

2.5         The Entrant, Owner or Charterer of a participating boat shall hold current adequate marine legal liability insurance cover with respect to the boat, valid when racing and will ensure that all crew members are aware of the importance of effecting appropriate personal insurance.

2.6         The Entrant and Person in Charge of each participating boat shall be a member of a yacht club affiliated with its National Authority.

2.7         All Crew members shall meet the requirements of WS Regulation 19 - Eligibility Code with the Person in Charge being required to have World Sailing Eligibility as defined in 19.4.

2.8         Classic Yachts Division is open to boats with a valid certificate Jauge Classique Handicap for 2020 with a issue date before June 21st 2020.

2.9         Boats without a valid rating certificate will race on National Handicap for Cruisers (NHC) of Royal Yacht Association.

2.10         NHC handicap will be calculated following “Rules and Guidance for Clubs” and “Adjustment Calculations” and it will be calculated by the Organizing Authority.

2.11     The Organizing Authority will guarantee a medical team that subject to the epidemiologic status of SARS-CoV-2 pandemic prevailing at the time of the Race and/or applicable related Government regulations might require to test every participant and event staff for COVID-19.

2.12     Every Sailor might be tested for COVID-19 shall the Medical Team of the Organizing Authority decide to do so based on 2.11 above

2.13     A person that test positive shall not compete, race nor attend any event of this championship. Teams are strongly recommended to have additional crew members in stand-by in case one its members test positive.

3           COMPLIANCE WITH RULES AND REGULATIONS

3.1         The Person in Charge shall be required to sign a declaration that they are in full compliance with the requirements of the WS Offshore Special Regulations 2020-2021 for Category 4 races. A checklist will be provided by the Organizing Authority to assist Persons in Charge in complying with these regulations.

3.2         The Person in Charge should ensure that its boat is in full compliance with its rating certificate and class rules as applicable.

4           APPLICATION FOR ENTRY AND REGISTRATION

4.1       An application for entry should be made by using the online entry form posted on the Event Website www.cncascais.com. Alternatively an application may be made on a copy of the entry form included with this Notice of Race, which may be sent by mail to the Clube Naval de Cascais or by e-mail to regatas@cncascais.com . Prospective competitors are urged to make their application for entry early.

4.2       Following the submission of the documentation required in 4.1, the Organizing Authority will notify the entrant of acceptance and the entry must then be confirmed by not later than the 21st of June 2020 by submitting the following additional documentation:

a) Certificate of insurance in English or Portuguese with details of the cover and the insurer.

b) Crew list with Names, Date of Birth, ID Card Numbers and MNA Numbers

c) EPIRB number, Call Sign and MMSI number where available.

4.3       The Person in Charge must complete the registration process at the Race Office which includes the confirmation of the crew list with next of kin details submitted online or the submission of such details in the form supplied by the Organizing Authority if not previously submitted. The Person in Charge will also be required to sign a Disclaimer of Liability and a Media Release and Image Rights Waiver, as supplied by the Organizing Authority. A copy of all race documents, schedule of events and other information will be provided by the Organizing Authority upon registration.

4.4       At the discretion of the Organizing Authority, an entry may be accepted after the 17th of June.

4.5       An Entry may be cancelled by advising the Organizing Authority.

4.6       The Entrant is the person considered responsible for the entry and shall be the person to appear in connection with the entry, together with the boat name, on any documentation pertaining to the event, including the results.

4.7     The nationality of the entry shall be the country of which the Entrant is a citizen of and shall be declared when making the entry.

4.8     The submission of documents requested by the Organizing Authority does not exonerate the Entrant from any of his responsibilities and receipt by the Organizing Authority shall not imply verification of the validity or adequacy of the documents submitted to it.

5.           FEES

Team registration fees in this first edition of the race will be sponsored by the Mirpuri Foundation and donated to its active Marine Conservation programs (more information at www.mirpurifoundation.org):

Hull Lt.                                  Value to be donated per boat

9,00m to 12,00m               1.250,00€

12,01m to 18,00m            1.750,00€

18,01m to 24,00m            2.250,00€

24,01m to 30,00m            3.000,00€

30,01m to 40,00m            3.500,00€

>40,01m                               4.000,00€

6.           SCHEDULE OF EVENT

Date      Warning Signal Time       Place     Class

June 27th            11h00                    Cascais  All

June 28th            11h00                  Sesimbra             All

The social Schedule as well as the exact departure and arrival gate and overnight anchor zone at Arrábida Coast near Sesimbra will be published later on.

6.1   There are two Races scheduled.

6.2   No Warning signal will be made on the last day of the championship after 16h00.

7.           COURSES

On the first day the course will consist on an offshore race from Cascais to Sesimbra Area. On the Second day there will be an offshore race from Sesimbra Area to Cascais. Further details will be published on the Sailing Instructions.

8.           SCORING AND CLASSES

8.1             Corrected times will be calculated as handicap*real time = corrected time.

8.2           General Overall scoring will be divided in real time and corrected time. For real time adding for each boat the racing time of the different legs, calculating with the possible penalties or bonuses decided by the protest committee. For Corrected time adding for each boat the racing corrected time of the different legs, calculating with the possible penalties or bonuses decided by the protest committee.

8.3           Will be declared winner in real time the boat with the shortest real times addition. Will be declared winner in corrected time the boat with the shortest corrected times addition. In case of a tie, the time of the last leg will beak it (This changes RRS A8).

9             CHANGES TO RULES

9.1       The Two-Turns Penalty for breaking a rule of RRS Part 2, is changed for one turn penalty, this changes RRS 44.1.

9.2       The use of an autopilot and power winches is permitted. This changes RRS 52.

10         TIME LIMIT

The Time Limit for all boats will be sunset official time. No further finishers will be recorded after this time. This changes RRS 35.

11         COMMUNICATIONS

A boat may receive help from an outside source in the form of information which is freely available to all boats, which shall include navigational, weather, tide or current information from any source available to all boats whether or not by payment of a fee or subscription, but shall not include any information gathered or the subject of interpretation by, or any advice received from, any source not on board the boat and which is specific to the boat and her situation. This changes RRS Rule 41.c.

12         ADVERTISING

12.1         Boats taking part in the event may display advertising as permitted by and in accordance with WS Regulation 20 – Advertising Code. Boats taking part in a One Design Class shall also comply with their class rules.

12.2         Competitors will be required to display advertising for the event sponsor in accordance with WS Regulation 20.4.1. The Organizing Authority may require all competitors to display hull or boom decals and to hoist the sponsor’s pennant for the duration of the race and, whilst in harbor for the period of the race, boats are to fly the event flag. The decals, the pennant and the flag will be provided by the Organizing Authority.

13         Sustainability

In addition to RRS 55, the Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy will be a sustainable plastic-free event, aiming to honor the Foundation’s Marine Conservation Program, implementing actions to protect our oceans.

Our Goal:

-             Limit the event’s environmental footprint, minimizing waste and adopting good environmental practices;

-             Reducing, reusing and recycling whenever possible;

-             Banning single-use plastic from the event, including on the competing boats, eliminating the use of plastic bags, plastic water bottles and plastic packaging;

-             Choose and promote the use of environmentally-friendly materials, in alternative to plastic;

-             Guarantee, alongside Clube Naval de Cascais (hosting entity), recycling and water points;

-             Encourage teams to adopt more responsible and sustainable practices;

-             Lead by example, sharing the Mirpuri Foundation’s sustainability message, making sure that, together, we can all raise awareness to the need to protect our oceans and to influence the sailing world to make a positive change for the future of the planet.

14         PRIZES

Prizes will be awarded as follow:

14.1         Line Honours (Real Time):

1st – 16.000,00€

2nd – 8.000,00€

3rd – 4.000,00€

4th – 2.000,00€

5th – 1.000,00€

Prize Moneys mentioned above are the Gross Amount and will be paid within 30 days and in accordance with the Portuguese Tax Law.

14.2         The top 5 boats of the overall in corrected time will be awarded for NHC Division.

14.3         There will be also an award for the real time winner and for the corrected time winner for the following divisions:

•       Boats with LOA <=40ft

•       Boats with LOA > 40ft and <=60ft

•       Boats with LOA >60ft and <=80ft

•       Boats with LOA >80ft and <=100ft

•       Boats with LOA >100ft

14.4       The top 3 boat of Classic Yacht Division in corrected time of the Overall will be awarded.

15         DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

As part of the registration process, each owner, each Person in Charge and each individual participating crewmember will be required to sign a declaration accepting the following disclaimer of liability:

I agree to be bound by the World Sailing Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS) 2017/2020, by the Sailing Instructions and the Notice of Race. I agree that the sole and inescapable responsibility for the nautical qualities of any yacht participating in the MIRPURI FOUNDATION SAILING TROPHY, her rigging, the safety equipment on board and the competence, behavior and dress of her crew is that of the Person in Charge of the yacht.

I also agree to take any and all responsibility for all damages whatsoever caused to third persons or their belongings, to myself or to my belongings, ashore and at sea as a consequence of my participation in the Race, and hereby relieve from any responsibility, and agree to indemnify on a full indemnity basis and hold harmless, the Organizing Authority, CLUBE NAVAL DE CASCAIS, its servants, agents and sponsors (in particular but not limited to MIRPURI FOUNDATION and affiliated companies) and their representatives in respect of any claim arising therefrom.

I am acquainted with RRS Part 1 Fundamental Rule 4: “A boat is solely responsible for deciding whether or not to start or to continue racing”.

In any case, I agree that the Organizing Authority, CLUBE NAVAL DE CASCAIS, its servants, agents and sponsors (in particular but not only MIRPURI FOUNDATION and affiliated companies) and their representatives have no responsibility for loss of life or injury to members or others, or for the loss of, or damage to any vessel or property.

16         MEDIA RELEASE AND IMAGE RIGHTS WAIVER

As part of the registration process, each Entrant, each Person in Charge and each individual participating crewmember will be required to sign a declaration accepting the following media release and waiver of rights:

Competitors and crew members on the competing yachts grant, at no cost, CLUBE NAVAL DE CASCAIS, MIRPURI FOUNDATION and affiliated companies the absolute right and permission to use their name, voice, image, likeness, biographical material as well as representations of the boats in any media (being television, print and internet media), including video footage, for the sole purposes of advertising, promoting, reporting and disseminating information relating to MIRPURI FOUNDATION involvement in sailing events, in particular the MIRPURI FOUNDATION SAILING TROPHY (“the race”), and to the competitors and crew members’ participation in such events.

17         BERTHING

Berthing will be not provided for participating boats. The Organizing Authority shall provide a sea shuttle service at Sesimbra on the 27th of June from 16h00 to 23h59 and on the 28th of June from 09h00 to 10h30 for boats that are anchored at Sesimbra Bay. Owners of boats that decide to anchor or mooring at Sesimbra Bay do it at their own risk and responsibility.

 

 

Results

Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy Classe VO 65
Rank Boat Name Boat Model Class Sail Number Skipper Club Rat. ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirpuri Foundation - Racing For The Plan VOR65 VOR 65 VOR65 Yoann Richomme CNCascais 1.625 11:05:00 15:34:06 4:29:06 4:29:06 1.0
2 Sisi - The Austrian Ocean Race Project VOR65 VOR 65 AUT1 Gerwin Jansen Porto Piccolo 1.625 11:05:00 16:35:52 5:30:52 5:30:52 2.0
Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy Classe Classicos
Rank Boat Name Boat Model Class Sail Number Skipper Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Puki JCH Cl�ssicos ---- Carlos Bleck CNLisboa   9:50:59 9:24:20 1.0
2 Sea Lion   Cl�ssicos POR190 Manuel Carlos de Mello Champalimaud CNCascais   9:26:34 9:27:56 2.0
3 BBM Benneteau Cl�ssicos 1192 Bernardino Moreira ANC   10:07:56 9:49:49 3.0
4 Alma NORTHWIND 58 Cl�ssicos ---- Henrique Perestrello Abreu ANLisboa   10:00:19 10:32:04 4.0
5 Cinana 12.99 metros Cl�ssicos K3202 Luis Filipe Gasparinho Antero da Silva ANLisboa   DNF   7.0
5 Dhalaia Friendship 40 Cl�ssicos 40016 Miguel Almeida Henriques CNCascais   DNC   7.0
Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy Classe NHC
Rank Boat Name Boat Model Class Sail Number Skipper Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens GS44 Race NHC NED 7025 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais   7:56:39 8:30:58 1.0
2 Malouane Archambault A35 NHC POR34938 Vincent Labedan Club de voile de Vaux sur Seine   8:40:19 8:38:45 2.0
3 Pede Mar Grand Soleil 43 NHC GBR1234X Rui Rijo Ferreira CNAlmada   8:35:55 8:44:10 3.0
4 Timeriesci Comet 45 NHC POR8550 Afonso Domingos CIMAVilamoura   8:06:43 8:46:08 4.0
5 Cristina A Benneteau First 40 NHC POR25477 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais   8:19:04 8:46:31 5.0
6 Elixir / D-Loft J99 NHC NED9060 Luis Raposo Verissimo MYCAlbufeira   8:57:57 8:48:16 6.0
7 Magicbrisa Benneteau First 44.7 NHC POR2345 Jean-Philippe SAUTHIER CNCascais   8:16:16 8:51:30 7.0
8 Super Acor Xis X 41 NHC POR14 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVilaFrancaCampo   8:15:40 8:53:20 8.0
9 Vertigo X-Yacths IMX 40 NHC POR6616 Jorge Queiroga CVTejo   8:48:39 8:56:35 9.0
10 KALI Beneteau First 47.7 NHC SUI4777 Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club   8:41:50 9:12:06 10.0
11 Syone Benneteau First 34.7 NHC POR347 Nuno Neves CVTejo   9:29:21 9:12:50 11.0
12 Bamak Benneteau First 35 NHC FRA21716 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa   9:30:10 9:18:46 12.0
13 Porto Caro Dos Benneteau First 40.7 NHC ESP5015 Carlos Morgado SCAveiro   8:51:03 9:21:51 13.0
14 Mirpuri Foundation - Racing For The Plan VOR65 NHC VOR65 Yoann Richomme CNCascais   5:45:46 9:21:52 14.0
15 Giulietta 2 Judel & Vrolijk 56 NHC POR8370 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais   7:14:23 9:26:26 15.0
16 Who's Next X-35 NHC NED115 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa   9:17:26 9:31:22 16.0
17 Anthea Dufour 40 NHC POR8551 Jo�o Pacheco de Castro CVPortugal   9:27:43 9:35:06 17.0
18 Super Acor Dufour 40 NHC POR8 Andre Vasconcelos SADafundo   9:34:09 9:41:37 18.0
19 Akelia Concorde Pogo 30 NHC POR8638 Fredy TAURINES CNCascais   10:42:32 9:42:47 19.0
20 Santa Teresa X 46 NHC POR8339 Joao Pedro Almeida Lopes CNCascais   8:32:50 9:43:36 20.0
21 Breeze Benneteau First 33.7 NHC 1778 Miguel Lopes YCPorto   10:03:03 9:52:12 21.0
22 Tiro Dufour 360 NHC POR8635 Nuno Barreto ANLisboa   10:46:56 9:52:35 22.0
23 Altitudes Dufour 40 NHC POR888 Tiago Matos CNLisboa   9:47:08 9:54:46 23.0
24 Sorcerer Benneteau First 36.7 NHC POR8888 Teresa Gago CNLisboa   9:51:33 9:58:39 24.0
25 Vicky Benneteau First 34.7 NHC POR6969 Augusto Castelo Branco SADafundo   10:17:18 9:59:24 25.0
26 Faraway Jeanneau Sun Odissey 49 Perform 2004 NHC POR 8281 Miguel Barber ANC   9:18:11 10:00:36 26.0
27 Green Eyes Wally 105 NHC ITA5000 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais   6:18:50 10:02:43 27.0
28 Golfinho M2 Benneteau First 33.7 NHC POR8119 Tomas Rebelo de Andrade CNAlmada   10:20:45 10:09:35 28.0
29 Maximus - Bettertech Archambault 34 NHC NED 69 Diogo Gameiro CMarCoimbra   8:52:16 10:13:42 29.0
30 Django One Benneteau First 31.7 NHC ESP9148 Jorge Alves CVSado   10:40:29 10:16:47 30.0
31 I Utopia Benneteau First 35S5 NHC ESP5892 Isabel Goncalves CVTejo   10:43:55 10:17:31 31.0
32 Alma do Mar Benneteau First 34.7 NHC POR8557 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo   10:50:02 10:31:11 32.0
33 Sisi - The Austrian Ocean Race Project VOR65 NHC AUT1 Gerwin Jansen Porto Piccolo   6:32:55 10:38:29 33.0
34 Linha d' �gua Dufour 335 NHC POR 8394 Simao Teixeira CNCascais   11:28:42 10:41:52 34.0
35 Groovy Dufour 36 NHC POR8640 Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa   11:13:10 10:50:57 35.0
36 Bikini Benneteau First 10 NHC 311 Paulo Nunes ASClube   10:46:52 10:56:34 36.0
37 Mariana1 Benneteau First 32 NHC POR1345 Jose Nobre SADafundo   DNF   48.0
37 Post Scriptum Grand Soleil 43 (199 NHC POR1511 Cesar Medalha Pratas CNSesimbra   DNF   48.0
37 Mirage I Benneteau First 35S5 NHC POR1082 Jose Dias CSPedrou�os   DNF   48.0
37 Ecstasy Benneteau First 31.7 NHC 8056 Carlos Mirpuri CNCascais   DNF   48.0
37 Formidavel VAN DE STADT 34 NHC POR1058 Jorge Martins da Cruz CNOCA   DNF   48.0
37 Solitude Hanse 540 NHC POR2008 Joao Bleck Vasconcelos e S� CNCascais   DNC   48.0
37 Monami Dufour 36.5 GL Dufour 36.5GL NHC ---- Howard Godfrey RCYC Cape Town   DNF   48.0
37 Jasmim Foutaine Pajot 58 NHC ---- Luis Baioneta CVSado 15:50:13 DNF   48.0
37 Seabar Catana 50 NHC ---- Joao Pedro Gon�alves Gomes ANLisboa   DNF   48.0
37 Koala X Yachts 382 NHC POR1382 Jose Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa   DNF   48.0
37 Extreme Benneteau First 40.7 NHC POR8560 Carlos Azevedo CNCascais   DNF   48.0
Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy Classe ORC
Rank Boat Name Boat Model Class Sail Number Skipper Club Rat. ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens GS44 Race ORC A NED 7025 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.1045     7:56:39 8:46:28 1.0
2 Super Acor Xis X 41 ORC A POR14 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVilaFrancaCampo 1.0694     8:15:40 8:50:04 2.0
3 Elixir / D-Loft J99 ORC B NED9060 Luis Raposo Verissimo MYCAlbufeira 0.9926     8:57:57 8:53:58 3.0
4 Pede Mar Grand Soleil 43 ORC A GBR1234X Rui Rijo Ferreira CNAlmada 1.0591     8:35:55 9:06:24 4.0
5 Porto Caro Dos Benneteau First 40.7 ORC A ESP5015 Carlos Morgado SCAveiro 1.0314     8:51:03 9:07:43 5.0
6 Syone Benneteau First 34.7 ORC B POR347 Nuno Neves CVTejo 0.9649     9:29:21 9:09:22 6.0
7 Kali Benneteau First 47.7 ORC A SUI4777 Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.0596     8:41:50 9:12:56 7.0
8 Giulietta 2 Judel & Vrolijk 56 ORC A POR8370 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais 1.2754     7:14:23 9:14:01 8.0
9 Vertigo X-Yacths IMX 40 ORC A POR6616 Jorge Queiroga CVTejo 1.0528     8:48:39 9:16:34 9.0
10 Bamak Benneteau First 35 ORC B FRA21716 Rodrigo Vargas-Z��iga CNLisboa 0.9866     9:30:10 9:22:32 10.0
11 Santa Maria Teresa X 46 ORC A POR8339 Joao Pedro Almeida Lopes CNCascais 1.0980     8:32:50 9:23:05 11.0
12 Who's Next X-35 ORC B NED115 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.0102     9:17:26 9:23:07 12.0
13 Django One Benneteau First 31.7 ORC B ESP9148 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.8992     10:40:29 9:35:55 13.0
14 Golfinho M2 Benneteau First 33.7 ORC B POR8119 Tomas Rebelo de Andrade CNAlmada 0.9307     10:20:45 9:37:44 14.0
15 Sorcerer Benneteau First 36.7 ORC B POR8888 Teresa Gago CNLisboa 0.9868     9:51:33 9:43:44 15.0
16 Maximus - Bettertech Archambault 34 ORC B NED 69 Diogo Gameiro CMarCoimbra 1.1162     8:53:16 9:55:14 16.0
17 Vicky Benneteau First 34.7 ORC B POR6969 Augusto Castelo Branco SADafundo 0.9715     10:17:18 9:59:42 17.0
18 Alma do Mar Benneteau First 34.7 ORC B POR8557 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.951     10:50:02 10:18:11 18.0
19 Extreme Benneteau First 40.7 ORC B POR8560 Carlos Azevedo CNCascais 1.0170     DNF   20.0
Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy ORC A
Rank Boat Name Boat Model Class Sail Number Skipper Club Rat. ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens GS44 Race ORC A NED 7025 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.1045     7:56:39 8:46:28 1.0
2 Super Acor Xis X 41 ORC A POR14 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVilaFrancaCampo 1.0694     8:15:40 8:50:04 2.0
3 Pede Mar Grand Soleil 43 ORC A GBR1234X Rui Rijo Ferreira CNAlmada 1.0591     8:35:55 9:06:24 3.0
4 Porto Caro Dos Benneteau First 40.7 ORC A ESP5015 Carlos Morgado SCAveiro 1.0314     8:51:03 9:07:43 4.0
5 Kali Benneteau First 47.7 ORC A SUI4777 Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club 1.0596     8:41:50 9:12:56 5.0
6 Giulietta 2 Judel & Vrolijk 56 ORC A POR8370 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais 1.2754     7:14:23 9:14:01 6.0
7 Vertigo X-Yacths IMX 40 ORC A POR6616 Jorge Queiroga CVTejo 1.0528     8:48:39 9:16:34 7.0
8 Santa Maria Teresa X 46 ORC A POR8339 Joao Pedro Almeida Lopes CNCascais 1.0980     8:32:50 9:23:05 8.0
Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy ORC B
Rank Boat Name Boat Model Class Sail Number Skipper Club Rat. ORC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elixir / D-Loft J99 ORC B NED9060 Luis Raposo Verissimo MYCAlbufeira 0.9926     8:57:57 8:53:58 1.0
2 Syone Benneteau First 34.7 ORC B POR347 Nuno Neves CVTejo 0.9649     9:29:21 9:09:22 2.0
3 Bamak Benneteau First 35 ORC B FRA21716 Rodrigo Vargas-Z��iga CNLisboa 0.9866     9:30:10 9:22:32 3.0
4 Who's Next X-35 ORC B NED115 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.0102     9:17:26 9:23:07 4.0
5 Django One Benneteau First 31.7 ORC B ESP9148 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.8992     10:40:29 9:35:55 5.0
6 Golfinho M2 Benneteau First 33.7 ORC B POR8119 Tomas Rebelo de Andrade CNAlmada 0.9307     10:20:45 9:37:44 6.0
7 Sorcerer Benneteau First 36.7 ORC B POR8888 Teresa Gago CNLisboa 0.9868     9:51:33 9:43:44 7.0
8 Maximus - Bettertech Archambault 34 ORC B NED 69 Diogo Gameiro CMarCoimbra 1.1162     8:53:16 9:55:14 8.0
9 Vicky Benneteau First 34.7 ORC B POR6969 Augusto Castelo Branco SADafundo 0.9715     10:17:18 9:59:42 9.0
10 Alma do Mar Benneteau First 34.7 ORC B POR8557 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.951     10:50:02 10:18:11 10.0
11 Extreme Benneteau First 40.7 ORC B POR8560 Carlos Azevedo CNCascais 1.0170     DNF   12.0
Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy NHC Real Time
Rank Boat Name Boat Model Class Sail Number Skipper Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirpuri Foundation - Racing For The Plan VOR65 NHC VOR65 Yoann Richomme CNCascais   5:45:46 5:45:46 1.0
2 Green Eyes Wally 105 NHC ITA5000 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais   6:18:50 6:18:50 2.0
3 Sisi - The Austrian Ocean Race Project VOR65 NHC AUT1 Gerwin Jansen Porto Piccolo   6:32:55 6:32:55 3.0
4 Giulietta 2 Judel & Vrolijk 56 NHC POR8370 Alexandre Matias Kossack CNCascais   7:14:23 7:14:23 4.0
5 Rational - German Kitchens GS44 Race NHC NED 7025 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais   7:56:39 7:56:39 5.0
6 Timeriesci Comet 45 NHC POR8550 Afonso Domingos CIMAVilamoura   8:06:43 8:06:43 6.0
7 Super Acor Xis X 41 NHC POR14 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVilaFrancaCampo   8:15:40 8:15:40 7.0
8 Magicbrisa Benneteau First 44.7 NHC POR2345 Jean-Philippe SAUTHIER CNCascais   8:16:16 8:16:16 8.0
9 Cristina A Benneteau First 40 NHC POR25477 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais   8:19:04 8:19:04 9.0
10 Santa Teresa X 46 NHC POR8339 Joao Pedro Almeida Lopes CNCascais   8:32:50 8:32:50 10.0
11 Pede Mar Grand Soleil 43 NHC GBR1234X Rui Rijo Ferreira CNAlmada   8:35:55 8:35:55 11.0
12 Malouane Archambault A35 NHC POR34938 Vincent Labedan Club de voile de Vaux sur Seine   8:40:19 8:40:19 12.0
13 KALI Beneteau First 47.7 NHC SUI4777 Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club   8:41:50 8:41:50 13.0
14 Vertigo X-Yacths IMX 40 NHC POR6616 Jorge Queiroga CVTejo   8:48:39 8:48:39 14.0
15 Porto Caro Dos Benneteau First 40.7 NHC ESP5015 Carlos Morgado SCAveiro   8:51:03 8:51:03 15.0
16 Maximus - Bettertech Archambault 34 NHC NED 69 Diogo Gameiro CMarCoimbra   8:52:16 8:52:16 16.0
17 Elixir / D-Loft J99 NHC NED9060 Luis Raposo Verissimo MYCAlbufeira   8:57:57 8:57:57 17.0
18 Who's Next X-35 NHC NED115 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa   9:17:26 9:17:26 18.0
19 Faraway Jeanneau Sun Odissey 49 Perform 2004 NHC POR 8281 Miguel Barber ANC   9:18:11 9:18:11 19.0
20 Sea Lion   Cl�ssicos POR190 Manuel Carlos de Mello Champalimaud CNCascais   9:26:34 9:26:34 20.0
21 Anthea Dufour 40 NHC POR8551 Jo�o Pacheco de Castro CVPortugal   9:27:43 9:27:43 21.0
22 Syone Benneteau First 34.7 NHC POR347 Nuno Neves CVTejo   9:29:21 9:29:21 22.0
23 Bamak Benneteau First 35 NHC FRA21716 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa   9:30:10 9:30:10 23.0
24 Super Acor Dufour 40 NHC POR8 Andre Vasconcelos SADafundo   9:34:09 9:34:09 24.0
25 Altitudes Dufour 40 NHC POR888 Tiago Matos CNLisboa   9:47:08 9:47:08 25.0
26 Puki JCH Cl�ssicos ---- Carlos Bleck CNLisboa   9:50:59 9:50:59 26.0
27 Sorcerer Benneteau First 36.7 NHC POR8888 Teresa Gago CNLisboa   9:51:33 9:51:33 27.0
28 Alma NORTHWIND 58 Cl�ssicos ---- Henrique Perestrello Abreu ANLisboa   10:00:19 10:00:19 28.0
29 Breeze Benneteau First 33.7 NHC 1778 Miguel Lopes YCPorto   10:03:03 10:03:03 29.0
30 BBM Benneteau Cl�ssicos 1192 Bernardino Moreira ANC   10:07:56 10:07:56 30.0
31 Vicky Benneteau First 34.7 NHC POR6969 Augusto Castelo Branco SADafundo   10:17:18 10:17:18 31.0
32 Golfinho M2 Benneteau First 33.7 NHC POR8119 Tomas Rebelo de Andrade CNAlmada   10:20:45 10:20:45 32.0
33 Django One Benneteau First 31.7 NHC ESP9148 Jorge Alves CVSado   10:40:29 10:40:29 33.0
34 Akelia Concorde Pogo 30 NHC POR8638 Fredy TAURINES CNCascais   10:42:32 10:42:32 34.0
35 I Utopia Benneteau First 35S5 NHC ESP5892 Isabel Goncalves CVTejo   10:43:55 10:43:55 35.0
36 Bikini Benneteau First 10 NHC 311 Paulo Nunes ASClube   10:46:52 10:46:52 36.0
37 Tiro Dufour 360 NHC POR8635 Nuno Barreto ANLisboa   10:46:56 10:46:56 37.0
38 Alma do Mar Benneteau First 34.7 NHC POR8557 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo   10:50:02 10:50:02 38.0
39 Groovy Dufour 36 NHC POR8640 Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa   11:13:10 11:13:10 39.0
40 Linha d' �gua Dufour 335 NHC POR 8394 Simao Teixeira CNCascais   11:28:42 11:28:42 40.0
41 Post Scriptum Grand Soleil 43 (199 NHC POR1511 Cesar Medalha Pratas CNSesimbra   DNF   54.0
41 Dhalaia Friendship 40 Cl�ssicos 40016 Miguel Almeida Henriques CNCascais   DNC   54.0
41 Seabar Catana 50 NHC ---- Joao Pedro Gon�alves Gomes ANLisboa   DNF   54.0
41 Solitude Hanse 540 NHC POR2008 Joao Bleck Vasconcelos e S� CNCascais   DNC   54.0
41 Jasmim Foutaine Pajot 58 NHC ---- Luis Baioneta CVSado 15:50:13 DNF   54.0
41 Mirage I Benneteau First 35S5 NHC POR1082 Jose Dias CSPedrou�os   DNF   54.0
41 Mariana1 Benneteau First 32 NHC POR1345 Jose Nobre SADafundo   DNF   54.0
41 Ecstasy Benneteau First 31.7 NHC 8056 Carlos Mirpuri CNCascais   DNF   54.0
41 Cinana 12.99 metros Cl�ssicos K3202 Luis Filipe Gasparinho Antero da Silva ANLisboa   DNF   54.0
41 Formidavel VAN DE STADT 34 NHC POR1058 Jorge Martins da Cruz CNOCA   DNF   54.0
41 Monami Dufour 36.5 GL Dufour 36.5GL NHC ---- Howard Godfrey RCYC Cape Town   DNF   54.0
41 Extreme Benneteau First 40.7 NHC POR8560 Carlos Azevedo CNCascais   DNF   54.0
41 Koala X Yachts 382 NHC POR1382 Jose Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa   DNF   54.0
Sail Number Boat Club Helm Crew
14 Super Açor Xis CNVilaFrancaCampo Gonçalo Vaz Botelho
33 Extreme CNCascais Carlos Azevedo
347 Syone CVTejo Nuno Neves
1058 Formidável CNOCA Jorge Martins da Cruz
1234 Pede Mar CNAlmada Rui Rijo Ferreira
5892 I Utopia CVTejo Isabel Gonçalves
6616 Vértigo CVTejo Jorge Queiroga
6969 Vicky SADafundo Augusto Castelo Branco
7025 Rational - German Kitchens CNCascais Miguel Bunte Graça
8056 Ecstasy CNCascais Carlos Mirpuri
8119 Golfinho 2 CNAlmada Tomás Rebelo de Andrade
8370 Giulietta 2 CNCascais Alexandre Kossack
8557 Alma do Mar SADafundo João Paulo Bitoque
8640 Groovy ANLisboa Filipe Alfaro
8888 Sorcerer CNLisboa Teresa Gago
9148 Django One CVSado Jorge Alves
21716 Bamak CNLisboa Rodrigo Vargas-Zuñiga
NED115 Who's Next ANLisboa Gonçalo Saraiva Mendes
POR1382 Koala ANLisboa José Saraiva Mendes
XXXX Santa Teresa   João Pedro Almeida Lopes
Sail Number Boat Club Helm Crew
1 Puki CNLisboa Carlos Bleck
190 Sea Lion CNCascais Manuel Champalimaud
40016 DHALAIA CNCascais Miguel Almeida Henriques
XX Alma ANLisboa Henrique Perestrello Abreu
XXX Cinana ANLisboa Luis Filipe Gasparinho Antero da Silva
Sail Number Boat Club Helm Crew
Sail Number Boat Club Helm Crew
Sail Number Boat Club Helm Crew
POR8638 Akelia Concorde CNCascais Fredy TAURINES
X Alma ANLisboa Henrique Perestrello Abreu
POR8557 Alma do Mar SADafundo João de Paulo Bitoque
POR888 Altitudes CNLisboa Tiago Matos
---- Amber Sail 2    
POR8551 Anthea CVPortugal João Pacheco de Castro
FRA21716 Bamak CNLisboa Rodrigo Vargas-Zúñiga
1192 BBM ANC Bernardino Moreira
311 Bikini   Paulo Nunes
1778 Breeze YCPorto Miguel Lopes
K3202 Cinana ANLisboa Luis Filipe Gasparinho Antero da Silva
POR25477 Cristina A CNCascais Francisco Brito e Abreu
40016 Dhalaia CNCascais Miguel Almeida Henriques
ESP9148 Django One CVSado jorge alves
8056 Ecstasy CNCascais Carlos Mirpuri
NED9060 Elixir MYCAlbufeira Luis Raposo Verissimo
POR8560 Extreme CNCascais Carlos Azevedo
POR 8281 Faraway ANC Miguel Barber
POR1058 Formidável CNOCA Jorge Martins da Cruz
POR8370 Giulietta 2 CNCascais Alexandre Matias Kossack
POR8119 Golfinho M2 CNAlmada Tomás Rebelo de Andrade
ITA5000 Green Eyes CNCascais Paulo Mirpuri
POR8640 Groovy ANLisboa Filipe Alfaro
ESP5892 I Utopia CVTejo Isabel Gonçalves
---- Jasmim   Luís Baioneta
SUI4777 KALI Swiss Ocean Racing Club Benedikt Clauberg
POR1382 Koala ANLisboa José Saraiva Mendes
POR 8394 Linha d' água ANC Simão Teixeira
POR2345 Magicbrisa CNCascais Jean-Philippe SAUTHIER
POR34938 Malouane Club de voile de Vaux sur Seine Vincent Labedan
POR1345 Mariana1 SADafundo Jose Nobre
NED 69 Maximus - Bettertech CMarCoimbra Diogo Gameiro
POR1082 Mirage I CSPedrouços José Dias
VOR65 Mirpuri Foundation - Racing For The Planet CNCascais Yoann Richomme
---- Monami Dufour 36.5 GL RCYC Cape Town Howard Godfrey
GBR1234X Pede Mar CNAlmada Rui Rijo Ferreira
ESP5015 Porto Caro Dos SCAlmada Carlos Morgado
POR1511 Post Scriptum CNSesimbra César Medalha Pratas
---- Puki CNLisboa CARLOS BLECK
NED 7025 Rational - German Kitchens CNCascais Miguel Bunte Graça
POR8339 Santa Teresa CNCascais João Pedro Almeida Lopes
POR190 Sea Lion CNCascais Manuel Carlos de Mello Champalimaud
---- Seabar   Joao Pedro Gonçalves Gomes
AUT1 Sisi - The Austrian Ocean Race Project Porto Piccolo Gerwin Jansen
POR2008 Solitude CNCascais João Bleck Vasconcelos e Sá
POR8888 Sorcerer CNLisboa Teresa Gago
POR8 Super Açor SADafundo André Vasconcelos
POR14 Super Açor Xis CNVilaFrancaCampo GONÇALO VAZ BOTELHO
POR347 Syone CVTejo Nuno Neves
POR8550 Timeriesci CIMAVilamoura Afonso Domingos
POR8635 Tiro ANLisboa Nuno Barreto
POR6616 Vértigo CVTejo Jorge Queiroga
POR6969 Vicky SADafundo Augusto Castelo Branco
NED115 Who's Next ANLisboa Gonçalo Saraiva Mendes
Sail Number Boat Club Helm Crew
Sail Number Boat Club Helm Crew
Results
Class Pos Helm

SubMenu

botao inscricoes1

Últimas notícias