Clube Naval de Cascais 80 years

PortuguêsEnglish (UK)
 
 
Start > 18/10/2013
End > 20/10/2013

Quebramar Cascais Laser Europa Cup

Sponsors

QUEBRAMAR CASCAIS LASER EUROPA CUP 2013

18 to 20 October 2013

NOTICE OF RACE AVAILABLE ONLY AT THE EURILCA WEB SITE AT: 

http://www.eurilca.org/images/2013/Europa_Cupo_2013/NOR_EC_2013_v10.0.pdf

Please note that entries only open 30 days before the event and will be taken through:  

http://www.eurilca.org/index.php/entries-online

 

REGATTA PROGRAMME

Day

Date 

Time 

Event

Thursday

17 October

14:00-18:00

Entry Confirmation 

Friday

18 October

09:00 - 11:00

Entry Confirmation

Friday

18 October 

13:00 

Warning Signal 1st Race 

Saturday

19 October 

12:00

Warning Signal 1st Race 

Saturday

19 Ocotber

After Races 

Quebramar Regatta Dinner 

 Sunday

20 October 

11:00 

Warning Signal 1st Race  

 

 For information about Charter boats, please send email to:

barcos@bicasco.pt 

 

Other Usefull Links:

http://www.laserinternational.org/home 

 http://www.laserinternational.org/europe/europacup2012/venues/Portugal 

 

ENTRY FEE AND PAYMENT
The entry fee is 50€ and can be payed by Bank Transfers through:
Bank: Banco Espirito Santo
Account Number: 2460 0131 0004
NIB: 0007 0246 0000 1310 004 62
IBAN: PT50 0007 0246 0000 1310 004 62
SWIFT/BIC: BESCPTPL

Results

Standart Classe Laser Std
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 LTU 202773 Martis Pajhrskas, LTU, Male, U21 10,0 1 1 2 3 1 (6) 2
2 POR 19663 Morais Tiago, POR, Male, CNLe�a 15,0 (6) 4 4 1 2 1 3
3 LTU 202989 Janulionis Karolis, LTU, Male, Bangputys 15,0 3 3 3 2 (4) 3 1
4 POR 203371 Silveira Rui, POR, Male, CNHorta 19,0 2 2 1 5 5 4 (6)
5 POR 202212 Manso Luis, POR, Male, U21, CVAtlantico 31,0 5 5 5 (7) 7 2 7
6 POR 20336 Gomes Miguel, POR, Male, U21, CNSesimbra 31,0 4 (6) 6 6 6 5 4
7 POR 188086 Falcao Leite Afonso, POR, Male, CNLe�a 33,0 (7) 7 7 4 3 7 5
8 SWE 200936 Nils Deninger, SWE, Male, MKS 48,0 (8) 8 8 8 8 8 8
9 GER 193128 Giese Norbert, GER, Male, MAS, GSGemeinschaft 55,0 9 (10) 10 9 9 9 9
10 POR 120107 Passeiro Fernando, POR, Male, MAS, CNCascais 61,0 10 9 9 (dnf) dns dns dns
Laser 4.7 Classe Laser 4.7
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 SUI 202521 Luvisetto Asya, SUI, Female, U18, SNGeneve 8,0 1 1 2 1 (3) 3
2 SUI 193663 Mégevand Alexis, SUI, Male, U18, SNGeneve 13,0 4 (ocs) 5 2 1 1
3 POR 200485 Rebolo Sebastiao, POR, Male, U16, SADafundo 34,0 2 (ocs) 6 9 11 6
4 POR 183425 Brites Henrique, POR, Male, U16, CNCascais 37,0 3 4 3 15 12 (16)
5 SUI 184731 Vladimir Pajre, SUI, Male, U18, SNGeneve 42,0 (17) 12 7 8 7 8
6 POR 20048 Machado Manuel, POR, Male, U16, SADafundo 43,0 12 (17) 10 10 4 7
7 POR 171471 Loureiro Bernardo, POR, Male, U16, CNCascais 45,0 (20) 8 16 4 5 12
8 POR 199709 Soeiro Correia Teles Duarte, POR, Male, U18, CNCascais 46,0 7 7 11 7 (14) 14
9 POR 187612 Farinha Francisco, POR, Male, U16, CNPortimao 50,0 13 3 15 (28) 10 9
10 POR 143305 Lopes Margarida, POR, Female, U18, CNSesimbra 54,0 9 11 14 (23) 16 4
11 POR 197167 Martins Miguel, POR, Male, U18, CNSetubalense 56,0 10 10 17 (22) 6 13
12 POR 180846 Pina Francisco, POR, Male, U16, CNCascais 58,0 15 2 1 (ocs) 22 18
13 POR 170969 Lopes Rita, POR, Female, U16, SADafundo 59,0 (24) 20 24 5 8 2
14 POR 183164 Koetsier Sammy, POR, Male, U18, CNPortimao 60,0 5 9 9 16 (25) 21
15 POR 198857 Mota Manuel, POR, Male, U18, SADafundo 66,0 6 (ocs) 4 12 13 bfd
16 GBR 198902 Ford George, GBR, Male, U16, Hayling Island SC 68,0 8 (ocs) 22 ocs 2 5
17 POR 198525 Oliveira Jo�o, POR, Male, U16, CVAtlantico 69,0 11 6 12 17 23 (24)
18 POR 194449 Franca Maria, POR, Female, U21, CVAtlantico 70,0 16 13 18 13 (19) 10
19 POR 191190 Gomes Guilherme, POR, Male, U16, CNCascais 73,0 19 22 (dns) 6 15 11
20 POR 193686 Franchi Federica, POR, Female, U16, SADafundo 81,0 (23) 15 21 21 9 15
21 POR 200487 Neves Ant�nio, POR, Male, U16, SADafundo 84,0 21 14 8 24 17 (bfd)
22 POR 191196 Vaz Ramalhete Pedrin Gil, POR, Male, U18, CNCascais 89,0 14 5 19 20 (dnc) dns
23 SUI 193470 Ben-amor Lucie, SUI, Female, U18, SNGeneve 90,0 18 (ocs) 13 18 21 20
24 POR 173765 Terra Ricardo, POR, Male, U18, CNPortimao 94,0 (26) 19 20 11 18 26
25 POR 191191 Revez Jose, POR, Male, U18, ANGuadiana 99,5 (28) 18 23 14 25 19
26 POR 203368 Barreiro Joana, POR, Female, U16, CNCascais 106,0 (dns) dns dns 3 24 17
27 POR 19445 Rosa Gon�alo, POR, Male, U16, CNSetubalense 113,0 (27) 21 25 25 20 22
28 POR 172330 Ferreira De Sousa Hugo, POR, Male, U16, CMCoimbra 118,0 25 16 26 26 (29) 25
29 POR 185067 Melo Francisco, POR, Male, U16, CNCascais 122,0 22 (ocs) dns 19 27 23
30 POR 197164 Lorena Luis, POR, Male, U16, CNCascais 144,0 (dns) dns dns 27 28 27
Radial Classe Laser Radial
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 GBR 201509 Emmett Jon, GBR, Male, APP, Weir Wood SC 20,0 1 1 1 10 4 3 (12)
2 POR 203900 Villax Sampaio Santiago, POR, Male, U19, CNPortimao 20,0 2 2 2 1 11 2 (14)
3 POR 197165 Costa Pedro, POR, Male, U19, CVLagos 22,0 4 6 (7) 5 2 1 4
4 POR 196633 Martins Tom�s, POR, Male, U17, SADafundo 34,0 5 (11) 9 2 6 5 7
5 POR 194451 Anderson Martim, POR, Male, U19, CNPortim�o 40,0 3 (ocs) 5 6 12 9 5
6 POR 165705 Rodrigues Jo�o, POR, Male, U19, CVLagos 40,0 8 8 8 3 (9) 7 6
7 LTU 198566 Cerniauskas Mantvydas, LTU, Male, U21, Bangputys 46,0 12 4 6 9 (20) 12 3
8 POR 179668 Correia Pedro, POR, Male, U19, CNFunchal 48,0 9 3 4 13 10 (bfd) 9
9 LTU 201009 Pajarskas Vjas, LTU, Male, U19, Bangputys 48,0 11 12 (13) 8 5 4 8
10 POR 191185 Petiz David, POR, Male, U19, CNLe�a 59,0 19 18 (dns) 4 8 8 2
11 RUS 190357 Morgun Ekaterina, RUS, Female, U19, Sochi 66,0 6 5 3 19 14 (bfd) 19
12 SUI 199429 Nordquist Andrea, SUI, Female, U19, SNGeneve 66,0 17 (ocs) 15 11 3 10 10
13 POR 202209 Joao Carolina, POR, Female, U17, SADafundo 68,0 (18) 10 10 14 7 14 13
14 POR 199705 Cunha Jose, POR, Male, U19, CNLe�a 71,0 23 26 (30) 7 1 13 1
15 POR 186205 Sobral In�s, POR, Female, U21, ANGuadiana 85,0 16 9 11 16 18 15 (25)
16 POR 194455 Figueira Eduardo, POR, Male, U19, CNSesimbra 93,0 15 (20) 17 12 17 16 16
17 POR 193685 Ribeiro Ricardo, POR, Male, U19, CNLe�a 94,0 (29) 25 22 15 15 6 11
18 DEN 198547 Pilgaard Stubdrup Amalie, DEN, Female, U19, SKS/CNTrocadero 96,0 (20) 15 16 17 19 11 18
19 POR 191194 Duarte Nuno, POR, Male, U19, CMCoimbra 101,0 10 13 14 (29) 22 18 24
20 POR 180844 Guerreiro Jaime, POR, Male, U17, ANGuadiana 101,0 13 16 (dns) 25 13 19 15
21 POR 185145 Sampaio Kokorelis Alexis, POR, Male, U19, CNSesimbra 116,0 7 7 20 (dns) dns 22 23
22 POR 157739 Saldanha Andre, POR, Male, U19, CNPortim�o 123,0 14 23 18 (dns) 27 20 21
23 POR 179268 Lopes Beatriz, POR, Female, U17, ANGuadiana 130,0 25 17 19 20 24 25 (26)
24 POR 166477 Aguiar Francisco, POR, Male, U19, CVAtlantico 136,0 22 14 21 23 28 28 (31)
25 POR 172326 Cadete Leite Pedro, POR, Male, U19, SCPorto 141,0 21 21 23 24 (dns) 24 28
26 POR 198803 Costa Maria, POR, Female, U19, CVAtlantico 142,0 (31) 31 29 18 21 23 20
27 POR 192860 Sereno Jos�, POR, Male, CNCascais 144,0 30 19 12 22 30 31 (32)
28 POR 198869 Falcao Ant�nio, POR, Male, U19, CVAtlantico 146,0 26 28 28 21 16 (29) 27
29 POR 199703 Cachim Pedro, POR, Male, U19, CVAtlantico 149,0 (32) 30 26 30 25 21 17
30 POR 191193 Lopes Jos�, POR, Male, U17, ANGuadiana 157,0 (34) 22 25 28 26 26 30
31 SWE 196221 Westerlind Lars, SWE, Male, GGM, Korshamns BK 159,0 24 27 24 26 29 (30) 29
32 POR 194454 Pardal Monteiro Tomas, POR, Male, U19, CNPortim�o 164,0 27 24 (dns) dns dns 17 22
33 POR 191202 Barros Jaime, POR, Male, U17, CNPortim�o 184,0 (dns) dns dns 27 23 27 33
34 POR 168062 Cruz Gustavo, POR, Male, U17, CVAtlantico 196,0 33 (dns) 27 31 dns 34 34
35 POR 7799 Duarte Pinheiro De M Duarte, POR, Male, APP, CNCascais 200,0 28 29 (dns) dns dns 32 dns
36 POR 198440 Lino Diogo, POR, Male, APP, CNCascais 218,0 (dns) dns dns dns dns 33 dns

PAN de Laser

Bernardo Loureiro no 2º lugar

Europeu de Laser

Velejadores do CNCascais em França

Campeonato de Portugal de Juniores e Absolutos 2018

Velejadores do CNCascais novamente no Pódio!

Estágio de Carnaval 2018

Velejadores do CNC aproveitam o Carnaval para treinar.

Semana Internacional do Carnaval 2018

Velejadores do CNC no pódio das Classes Laser, 420, Snipe e Moth

Results
Class Pos Helm
Classe Laser Std
Classe Laser 4.7
Classe Laser Radial

Cursos Intensivos 1-1