Clube Naval de Cascais 80 years

PortuguêsEnglish (UK)
 
 
Start > 27/08/2016
End > 03/09/2016

Cascais SB20 World Championship 2016
SB20 Worlds 2016

Sponsors

O CASCAIS SB20 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP realiza-se de 29 de Agosto a 3 de Setembro em Cascais e a organização está a cargo do Clube Naval de Cascais com o patrocínio da Câmara Municipal de Cascais.

As melhores tripulações nacionais e internacionais da classe SB20 vão estar no horizonte de Cascais, para disputar durante 6 dias, uma prova que envolve cerca 80 embarcações, oriundas de 3 continentes – Europa, Ásia e Austrália, cerca de 250 Velejadores e 600 acompanhantes.

A agenda social do evento é preenchida com a realização de “Happy hours” diárias, com um Jantar oficial e culmina com a cerimónia de entrega dos prémios.

O CASCAIS SB20 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, pela sua história e evolução ao longo dos anos, é um evento motivo de orgulho para o CNC, para o Município de Cascais e para o país.

A Classe, com a designação Classe Laser SB3, surgiu em Portugal no ano de 2004, pela necessidade de um conjunto de velejadores, com uma larga experiência em provas nacionais e internacionais, em encontrarem um barco que pudesse, simultaneamente, servir para passear e fazer regatas. Procuravam um barco moderno, que não exigisse muito esforço físico, de forma a poderem navegar com os amigos ou família, que não precisasse de muitos tripulantes, tão difíceis de reunir semana após semana e em que o fator financeiro não fosse preponderante portanto, preferencialmente um One Design.

O Laser SB3 cumpriu os requisitos, acrescendo o facto de ter sido desenhado pelo arquiteto naval português mundialmente reconhecido, Tony Castro que vivia no Reino Unido. Nesse ano, 2004, a frota cresceu até 7 barcos, permitindo a preparação de um Calendário para 2005, concentrado no Clube Naval de Cascais.

Desde então o calendário e o número de barcos foram aumentando, possibilitando a candidatura à realização do Campeonato do Mundo em Portugal em 2009 que se realizou em Cascais, no início de Setembro de 2009, tendo alcançado o maior sucesso sobre todos os pontos de vista. Em Maio de 2012 Tony Castro e um conjunto de proprietários registaram a marca, que passou a designar-se SB20.

A História repete-se e em 2016, volta a Cascais O CASCAIS SB20 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP!

Lurdes Santos (+351 964 239 433)

 CASCAIS SB20 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

27 August to 3 September 2016

Clube Naval de Cascais

Cascais – Portugal    

 

NOTICE OF RACE

The Organizing Authority is the Clube Naval de Cascais in conjunction with the Portuguese Sailing Federation and the SB20 Class World Council.

1. RULES
1.1* The regatta will be governed by the rules as defined in The Racing Rules of Sailing.
1.2 The National Authority prescriptions will apply. The relevant prescriptions are stated in full on Attachment C of this Notice of Race.

2 ADDITIONAL IDENTIFICATION AND ADVERTISING
2.1 Boats may be required to display advertising chosen by the event organizer in accordance with ISAF Advertising Code. Any required advertising material will be distributed upon entry confirmation.
2.2 Boats may be required to display bow identification numbers

3* ELIGIBILITY AND ENTRY
3.1 The regatta is open to boats of the SB20 Class which are in compliance with the Class Rules.
3.2 Eligible boats may enter by completing online entry form and sending it, together with the required fee, to Clube Naval de Cascais, by 15 July 2016. Adress and bank details listed in point 22 of this Notice of Race. Entries will not be confirmed until full payment is received and the National Association or World Council has confirmed paid membership.
3.3 Late entries may be accepted after the entry closing date only at the discretion of the Organizing Authority. In case of acceptance an additional late entry fee penalty of 50% may be charged
3.3 Entry confirmation will take place on the dates stated on point 7.1 of this Notice of Race and the following documents will be needed:
3.3.1 Identification card with picture for all of the crew members (passport or Driving Licence will generally be accepted).
3.3.2 Copy of the Insurance policy
3.3.3 All skippers must sign that the boat has been check weighed before arriving in Portugal or pay Euros 50 for weighing check in Portugal.

4 CLASSIFICATION
Only skippers and crew eligible under the ISAF eligibility Code are eligible to compete in this regatta. All sailors must be registered on ISAF web site.

5 FEES
5.1 The entry fee is 600€ (a class fee of 50€ is included) per boat and includes craning in and out, berthing and trailer parking from the 24 August to 6 September. Boats arriving before or leaving after this period will be charged a fee of 7€ per day.
5.2 Other fees:
Coach Boats – 250€
5.3 No fees are refundable after the entry closing date. Before that date entry fees can be refunded after deducting 50% for administration expenses.
5.4 Resale of entries will not be allowed.
5.5 Payment data is stated on point 22 of this Notice of Race.

6 QUALIFYING SERIES AND FINAL SERIES
The regatta will consist of a qualifying series and a final series if the fleet is over 80 boats. If the fleet is under 80 boats, the regatta will consist of a single series.

7 SCHEDULE
7.1*

Date Time Event
Saturday, 27 August From 09:00 to 18:00 Registration and Measurements
Sunday, 28 August From 09:00 to 18:00 Registration and Measurements
Monday, 29 August From 09:00 to 12:00 Registration and Measurements
Monday, 29 August 14:00 Practice Race
Tuesday, 30 August 13:00 Racing – 3 Races Planned
Wednesday, 31 August 13:00 Racing – 3 Races Planned
Thursday, 1 September 13:00 Racing – 3 Races Planned
Friday, 2 September 13:00 Racing – 3 Races Planned
Saturday, 3 September 12:00 Racing – 2 Races Planned

 7.4 Number of races: A total of 14 Races are scheduled, with no more than 4 races per day. 

7.5 On Saturday, 3rd September, no warning signal will be made after 15:00h.

8 MEASUREMENTS
8.1 All boats and equipment shall be presented for measurement where the following measurements will be taken:
a) Crew weighing according to the SB20 Class Measurement Rules. For this item the full crew shall be presented at the same time.
b) Safety and Equipment checks
c) Boats should be prepared for full inspection, including hull weight control
8.3. Random measurement and safety equipment checks may be made during the Championship at the discretion of the Measurement Committee.

9 SAILING INSTRUCTIONS
The sailing instructions will be available after the 14:00h of Saturday, 27th August on at the Race Office.

10 VENUE
10.1 Attachment A shows the location of the regatta harbour.
10.2 Attachment B shows the location of the racing areas.

11 THE COURSES
The courses to be sailed will be windward – leeward with spreader mark to windward and downwind gate.

12 PENALTY SYSTEM
12.1 For the SB20 class, rule 44.1 is changed so that the Two-Turns Penalty is replaced by the One-Turn Penalty.
12.3 Decisions of the international jury will be final as provided in rule 70.5.

13 SCORING
13.1 The Low Point Scoring System, Appendix RRS A, will apply.
13.2 3 races are required to be completed to constitute a series.

14 SUPPORT BOATS
14.1 All Support boats, including coach, press, private and spectator boats will have to register during the registration period and have to pay a support boat fee for the duration of the event.
14.2 Support boats shall be marked with a country flag (minimum size: 50cmx70cm).
14.3 Support boats must comply with the Support Boats Regulations, which will be delivered upon the boat registration.
14.4 In the event of an emergency the Race Committee may request support boats for their assistance.

15 BERTHING
Boats shall be kept in their assigned places while they are in the harbour. Boats will be moored in buoys in front of the club house and in pontoons in Cascais Marina. Allocation of moorings will be at the sole discretion of the Organizing Authority.

16 HAUL-OUT RESTRICTIONS
All boats shall be afloat before 18.00 on Monday, 29 August and shall not be hauled out during the regatta except with and according to the terms of prior written permission of the Race Committee or under the requirement of the Measurers.

17 DIVING EQUIPMENT AND PLASTIC POOLS
Underwater breathing apparatus and plastic pools or their equivalent shall not be used around keelboats between the preparatory signal of the first race and the end of the regatta.

18 RADIO COMMUNICATION
Except in an emergency, a boat shall neither make radio transmissions while racing nor receive radio communications not available to all boats. This restriction also applies to mobile telephones.

19 PRIZES
Prizes will be given to the top three boats of the overall results. Additional prizes may be awarded.

20 DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY
Competitors participate in the regatta entirely at their own risk. See rule 4, Decision to Race. The organizing authority will not accept any liability for material damage or personal injury or death sustained in conjunction with or prior to, during, or after the regatta.

21 INSURANCE
Each participating boat shall be insured with valid third-party liability insurance with a minimum cover of 1.000.0000€ (one million euros) per incident or the equivalent.

22 FURTHER INFORMATION
For further information please contact:

Clube Naval de Cascais
Esplananda Principe Dom Luis Finlipe
2750-411 Cascais – Portugal
Phone: +351 21 483 01 25
Email: regatas@cncascais.com
Web Site: www.sb20Worlds2016.com


Bank data:
CLUBE NAVAL DE CASCAIS
Bank: Banco Espirito Santo
Account Number: 2460 0131 0004
NIB: 0007 0246 0000 1310 004 62
IBAN: PT50 0007 0246 0000 1310 004 62
SWIFT/BIC: BESCPTPL

 

ATTACHMENT A

VENUE

Venue

 

 

 

 

ATTACHMENT B

RACING AREAS 

 

Racing Areas

 

 

RacingArea

Distance

Bearing

Latitude

Longitude

Flag

A

1,5 Nm

190º

38,40.500 N

009,26.000 W

Code Flag A

B

1, Nm

140º

38,40.500 N

009,23.500 W

Code Flag B

 

 

Results

SB20 Worlds Classe SB20
  Series Place Sail No Boat Cat Helm Crew Crew2 Club Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13
1 RUS3711 New Territories   Hugo Rocha Alex Semenov Fran Palacios, Gonçalo Barreto YC St-Petersburg 55 2 3 1 9 6 9 2 8 DNC77 2 1 2 10
2 FRA3653 France Jeune SB20 Y Gabriel Skoczek Michel Emeric Lucas Chatonnier , Marine Boudot YCAntibes 72 3 6 10 2 17 5 4 7 2 11 10 1 11
3 UKR3042 TREM Engineering   Rodion Luka Andrey Klochko Igor Severianov,Tomás Barreto Kiev Racing YC 76 1 4 25 1 5 19 11 1 7 5 5 16 1
4 AUS3735 Flirtatious   Chris Dare Oliver Tweddell Ella Clark Sorrento SBC 97 14 2 3 61 3 7 8 19 5 3 21 8 4
5 AUS3731 Export Roo   Michael Cooper David Chapman Matthew Johnston RYCTasmania 100 4 13 5 3 11 4 5 20 28 9 15 6 5
6 POR3114 Animal/ Mobiag - Clever Mobility   Vasco Serpa Joaquim Moreira Pedro Costa Alemao CNCascais 115 11 1 2 15 7 53 6 3 10 4 19 25 12
7 FRA3580 Team SMC / France Jeune Y Kevin Peponnet Achille Nebout Bruno Mourniac , Camille Rossi YCMC/SRR 121 5 20 26 16 9 1 7 4 6 DNC77 4 3 20
8 GBR3728 Marvel   Richard Powell Tim Burnell Ben Vines Royal Ocean RC 147 10 18 14 19 10 2 BFD77 5 8 16 9 5 31
9 ITA3637 Mercy Bocu   Massimo Fullone Andrea Airo Nikolaos Mascoli, Pierfrancisco Schiavone CVOndabuena 173 20 DNC77 DNC77 4 19 6 1 11 1 1 3 23 7
10 POR3620 Uon   José Caldeira Helder Basílio Tiago Leal, Mariana Lobato ANMadeira 176 19 12 4 5 1 15 14 16 4 24 DNF77 39 23
11 RUS3722 MST   Vasily Grigoriev Mikhail Markin Valeriy Ushkov Pirogovo 211 26 9 20 34 4 12 28 22 17 20 7 18 28
12 FRA3423 Team Xavier Bourhis Generali F Mathilde Geron Sophie de Turckheim Julie Bossard , Alice Ponsar CMVSB 211 17 30 17 13 24 14 17 17 BFD77 8 18 20 16
13 GBR3750 Sportsboatworld.com M Jerry Hill Alan Hillman Craig Watson RSrnYC 224 22 5 27 12 18 32 15 32 22 15 20 14 22
14 NED3714 MXTC   Marco van Driel Joost Assmann Martijn Worseling WSV Braassemermeer 224 29 15 9 14 21 39 9 25 18 12 24 9 45
15 GBR3724 Xcellent   John Pollard Rob Smith Ben Warnick Royal Torbay YC 227 7 23 6 6 20 3 13 24 13 UFD77 16 19 BFD77
16 GBR3732 Forelle Estates   Joe Llewellyn Jeremy Vigus Nigel Wakefield Wessex Exiles 246 18 38 28 37 37 28 10 6 14 26 14 13 15
17 RUS3709 Nika   Vladimir Prosikhin Artem Basalkin Alex Martemiyanov YC St-Petersburg 252 6 7 12 60 13 8 3 UFD77 32 28 2 4 BFD77
18 ITA3543 DKC M Antonillo Ciabatti Vincenzo Graciotti Nando Colaninno YCRiviera del Conero 253 30 27 24 7 35 17 20 23 35 14 11 10 37
19 FRA3655 Dongfeng RTeam 1   Charles Caudrelier Pascal Bidegorry Thomas Rouxel , Malo Abguillerm DongfengRT 260 8 34 38 18 8 61 18 14 BFD77 21 6 31 3
20 POR3105 Dom Pedro Hotels/Generali   José Paulo Ramada Gonçalo Ribeiro Rita Gonçalves,Miguel Leal Faria CNCascais/Dom Pedro 271 9 11 23 22 12 46 12 2 BFD77 22 UFD77 11 24
21 POR3115 Quebramar   Rui Brites Henrique Brites Francisco Andrade, Mariana Freitas CNCascais 271 15 14 33 25 30 33 22 54 DNC77 6 13 17 9
22 FRA3721 ROIG Sailing Team Y Hugo Feydit Valentin Sipan Mathieu Corruble , Paola Amar Cn La Tremblade 276 21 8 50 39 34 59 27 13 16 27 8 12 21
23 RUS3708 MelstonTeam   Kirill Frolov Alexey Murashkin Egor Ignatenko YC St-Petersburg 300 25 51 21 43 2 31 25 47 15 13 23 21 34
24 POR3616 Madeira Islands   John Tavares Paulo Manso Jorge Ferreira ANMadeira 309 48 21 18 17 15 55 30 UFD77 3 45 22 22 13
25 FRA3034 Oceanteam   Johan Ravier Helene Urruti Frederic Perroche, Alice Chiaporri YCCannes 313 40 19 19 26 45 11 33 30 33 30 26 7 39
26 POR3558 Guto   Diogo Pereira Fausto Briosa Luís Queiroz CVAtlantico 339 23 33 22 11 29 13 BFD77 35 11 44 57 53 8
27 FRA3706 Black Magic   Edward Russo Gilles Favennec Cedric Chateau CNValeriquais 341 13 22 32 48 42 24 44 29 9 10 DNF77 36 32
28 POR3738 All Blacks Watches   Nuno Vasconcelos Porto Francisco Ancêde Diogo Costa, Pedro Costa CVAtlantico 348 28 28 29 21 43 18 29 59 23 19 UFD77 34 17
29 POR3111 Roff/Meritis.org   Manuel Marques Rui Bóia Hugo Mastbaum CNCascais 356 32 16 8 66 25 62 24 15 25 50 29 29 41
30 RUS3707 VIS sailing team   Vadim Pushev Timur Sabirzianov Alexander Mikhailov YC St-Petersburg 361 27 31 13 58 33 50 BFD77 40 19 17 25 46 2
31 POR3505 Patris / Real Vida   Vasco Passanha Diana Neves Carlos Leitão, Rafael Rodrigues CNCascais 370 34 49 36 8 58 48 32 37 20 32 32 15 27
32 UKR3726 itParfume F/Y Anna Kyselova Ivan Pavlusik Anatolii Petrov, Irina Dorosheva Odessa 377 36 37 58 46 14 41 35 33 24 7 17 43 44
33 POR3103 Bettertech/Bicasco   Luis Santos Antonio Santos Rui Duarte CVSado 377 31 17 30 24 27 44 26 53 29 41 33 45 30
34 POR3427 Sea Camel   João Villas-Boas José Camelo Guilherme Gomes, Nuno Bajanca CNCascais 383 33 58 45 20 51 49 38 28 38 18 27 30 6
35 POR3525 EXLIBRIS BACO Sailing Team   Diogo Barros Luis Alonso Tiago Morais CWDSailing 390 24 DNC77 DNC77 28 22 10 31 39 21 37 41 42 18
36 FRA3609 New Caledonia   Piriou Tugdual Jade Lestré Yan Rigal, Tom Picot CNCaledonien 392 52 26 7 54 32 22 42 34 27 29 44 37 40
37 POR3286 Gandia Blasco M Tiago Roquette João Leite de Castro Luis Pessanha CVAtlantico 396 DNF77 44 37 47 39 27 19 12 12 UFD77 31 32 19
38 GBR3710 Chill Pill + M Tich Summers Scott Graham Nick Elder Royal Tay YC 402 16 52 31 68 40 25 46 31 26 48 12 33 42
39 GBR3720 Uber   Adrian Peach Garry Phare Jim Short Royal Torbay YC 436 35 24 47 10 23 29 23 42 BFD77 33 46 47 DNF77
40 IRL3739 venuesworld.com   Ger Dempsey Chris Nolan Maeve Judge, Blair Stanaway Royal Irish YC 442 47 25 40 32 26 51 16 52 34 UFD77 35 58 26
41 IRL3065 Bango   James Gorman Rory Fitzpatrick Neil O'Toole, Laura Jackson National YC 446 12 36 16 59 59 56 21 21 36 57 48 65 25
42 IRL3060 The Bear   Stefan Hyde Graeme Grant Tara Flood, Clara Hynes Royal Cork YC 458 DNC77 67 35 23 38 30 34 9 48 25 37 35 BFD77
43 RUS3420 POR3420   Igor Ginzburg Basalkina Anna Krivov Oleg, Klepikov Leonid YC St-Petersburg 468 44 40 11 35 16 16 DPI-77 DNC77 DNC77 31 54 38 29
44 GBR3027 Ethel   Alec Russell Mark Lees Jess Lees, Rich Pull RSrnYC 474 41 66 49 27 44 37 45 26 31 55 34 49 36
45 POR3341 Bright Dental Clinic   David Aleixo Miguel Guimarães David Abecassis , António Barros CNCascais 477 37 10 52 42 28 DNF77 BFD77 43 37 53 36 27 35
46 BEL3345 Go With the Flow   Bart Tytgat Hielke Krijnen Kristof Woutters RNSYC 484 50 60 55 31 DNF77 DNC77 37 18 30 39 49 24 14
47 AUS3390 Mind Games   Phil Reid Sam Ibbott Andre DeClerck RYCTasmania 523 54 50 43 72 56 20 54 44 39 36 30 41 56
48 GBR3057 Baloo M John Outhwaite David Atkinson Carl Outhwaite Royal Ocean RC 533 58 48 44 40 49 65 40 38 53 42 43 40 38
49 CHN3557 Dongfeng RTeam 2   Kong Chengheng Chen Jinhao Liu Xue DongfengRT 535 57 41 41 69 48 38 36 46 40 34 42 59 53
50 POR3203 Miudas F Margarida Aguiar Sofia Regojo Ana Champalimaud,Maria João Marques CNCascais 558 43 42 42 41 70 60 52 51 44 54 39 57 33
51 POR3723 Another Affair   Pedro Ambrósio Miguel Oliveira Francisco Oliveira CVAtlantico 561 49 43 48 44 52 52 57 41 58 52 45 28 50
52 IRL3537 Wahoo M Chris Arrowsmith David Cahill Colin Galavan Royal St George YC 570 42 46 34 52 46 43 47 27 56 68 DNC77 52 57
53 GBR3069 Slinky   Ian Hudson Niall Peelo Helen Macnamara, Laura Woosey Warsash SC 578 56 32 53 45 36 40 43 61 55 38 52 67 DNC77
54 RUS3512 Sea Connect   Vladislav Ivanovskiy Alexey Egorov Vitaliy Nosach, Ekaterina Bessonova YC St-Petersburg 585 61 39 56 38 50 66 39 55 47 51 40 54 55
55 BEL3311 Selden   Jan Alleman Paul Jonckheere Geert Orbie RNSYC 587 62 35 15 53 65 26 50 56 54 58 61 63 54
56 RUS3730 Huawei   Aleksey Kolobanov Gaiane Kolovalova Bozhko Aleksander, Manuel Cruz YC St-Petersburg 602 53 45 39 64 61 54 BFD77 57 43 67 28 48 43
57 POR3652 Bravo   Paulo Palha André Gonçalves António José Barros, Rita Leal faria CVAtlantico 619 46 29 51 55 66 36 41 DNF77 BFD77 35 UFD77 55 51
58 GBR3740 A New Hope   Doug Innes Martin Fox Gareth Glover RoyalSouthamptonYC 621 45 47 65 49 31 70 BFD77 58 41 43 38 69 65
59 GBR3716 Skewered   Simon Hume Oli Nedham John Malone Itchenor SC 632 38 53 54 62 60 DNF77 49 10 45 UFD77 47 60 DNC77
60 POR3733 xxxx   Peter Stratton Pedro Henriques Francisco Garcia CNCascais 648 55 DNC77 DNC77 50 53 21 DNF77 DNC77 DNC77 23 60 26 52
61 RUS3523 Sete   Iurii Popov Igor Svirida Oleg Chugunov YC St-Petersburg 651 39 DNC77 DNC77 57 57 47 DPI-56 60 51 59 50 50 48
62 GBR3516 Wildebeest   Rob Clark Alexey Farenyuk Manuel Arriaga e Cunha CVLagos 653 51 DNC77 DNC77 33 DSQ77 23 53 48 DNF77 56 51 61 46
63 GBR3276 Trouble & Strife Y Harry Barker George Chilvers Christopher Merril, Olive Bazfour Radley College SC 662 63 55 60 67 41 35 BFD77 62 50 61 53 68 47
64 OMA3560 Oman Sail 1   Fahad Al Hasni Yasir al Rahbi Raad al Hadi Oman Sail 669 59 54 57 30 54 45 60 DNF77 DNC77 60 55 51 67
65 FRA3576 Ladybug   Benoit Melen Gregory Baum Eric Brioist YCCarnac 682 64 61 63 65 55 57 56 50 42 49 UFD77 62 58
66 POR3411 Quinta dos Murças   Diogo C Mendes Ana Santos Bernardo Loureiro, Duarte Teles CNCascais 688 71 56 59 29 64 67 55 36 49 64 DNF77 DNC77 61
67 SUI3169 Mike T M Ueli Guggenbuehl Caspar Guggenbuehl Heinrich Guggenbuehl CNCascais 688 70 62 46 51 63 42 BFD77 45 46 63 63 UFD77 60
68 POR3581 3581   Andrei Balaykin Maksim Fedorov Valentin Uvarkin Pirogovo 692 68 59 61 70 47 34 58 66 59 47 64 DNC77 59
69 POR3092 Contrabandista   Patrick Lindley Pedro Simões Luís Vasconcelos Dias CNCascais 707 60 57 66 63 68 63 48 49 52 62 58 66 63
70 POR3150 TiNando   Miguel Fonseca Edgar Miguel Tereso Faria Vasco Justino, Nuno Duarte MENTOR 751 66 63 DNC77 36 69 64 BFD77 DNF77 DNC77 40 56 64 62
71 POR3090 3090 - SB20   Paulo Lobo Elisio Lourenço Filipe Carioca, João Soeiro CNCascais 756 67 65 68 56 73 68 61 65 57 66 59 56 68
72 OMA3256 Oman Sail 2   Ali Al Balushi Abdulrahman Al Mashari Sami Al Shukaili Oman Sail 809 DNC77 64 64 75 62 58 BFD77 64 DNF77 65 62 UFD77 64
73 GBR3305 Trio   Gary Baker Dan Craft Chris Odonnell Warsash SC 813 65 68 62 71 72 DNC77 DNF77 DNC77 DNC77 46 UFD77 44 BFD77
74 POR3521 Santa Maria   Luís Rosário Andre Carinhas Valerio Conceição CNCascais 859 72 69 69 74 67 71 BFD77 63 DNF77 DNF77 DNC77 DNC77 66
75 POR3100 Spirit of Avé Maria   Luis Jardim Bernardo Macedo Guilherme Jardim CVAtlantico 870 69 DNS77 67 73 71 69 59 DNF77 DNC77 DNC77 DNC77 DNC77 DNC77
76 SUI3183 Respect   Chappuis Denis Stalder Cécilia Bober Volodymyr TRSC 887 DNS77 DNC77 DNC77 76 74 72 DNF77 DNC77 DNC77 DNC77 DNC77 DNC77 49
Sail Number Boat Club Helm Crew
AUS3735 Flirtatious Sorrento Sailing Couta Boat Club Chris Dare
FRA 3706 Black Magic Club Nautique Valeriquais RUSSO, Edward
POR 3505 Patris Global Markets C. N. Cascais Vasco Passanha
GBR3732 Forelle Estates Wessex Exiles Joe Llewellyn Jeremy Vigus
Nigel Wakefield
RUS 3708 MelstonTeam SPbYC Kirill Frolov Alexey Murashkin
Egor Ignatenko
POR 3427 Sea Camel CNC José Camelo
3114 Animal/ Mobiag - Clever Mobility CNC Vasco Serpa Joaquim Moreira
Pedro Costa Alemao
3733 xxxx cnc peter stratton Pedro henriques
francisco Garcia
POR-3286 Gandia Blasco CVA Luis Pessanha João Leite de Castro
Manuel Vilela
POR 3411 Quinta dos Murças CNC Diogo C Mendes
3521 Santa Maria CNaval Cascais Luís Rosário
POR 3105 Dom Pedro Hotels/Generali CNC/Dom Pedro José Paulo Ramada Gonçalo Ribeiro
Antonio Silva Pereira
Miguel Leal Faria
SUI 3169 Mike T Club Navale Cascais Ueli Guggenbuehl Caspar Guggenbuehl
Heinrich Guggenbuehl
POR 3738 ALL BLACKS WATCHES CVA Nuno Vasconcelos Porto Francisco Ancêde
Tomás Marques
Stephanie Mota
3203 Back in the game CNC Margarida Aguiar Sofia Regojo
Ana Champalimaud
Maria João Marques
3100 Spirit of Avé Maria CVA Luis Jardim Bernardo Macedo
Guilherme Jardim
GBR3728 MARVEL RORC Richard Powell Tim Burnell
Ben Vines
3341 Bright Dental Clinic CNC David Aleixo
3616 Madeira Islands ANM John Tavares
8 BETTERTECH/BICASCO CVSADO Luis santos antonio santos
Aus 3731 Export Roo RYCT Michael Cooper David Chapman
Matthew Johnston
IRL 3739 venuesworld.com Royal Irish Yacht Club Ger Dempsey Chris Nolan
Maeve Judge
Blair Stanaway
GBR3742 Sportsboatworld.com RSrnYC Jerry Hill Alan Hillman
Craig Watson
FRA3034 OCEANTEAM yacht club Cannes RAVIER Johan URRUTTI helene
PERROCHE Frederic
DE VILLENEUVE Mahaut
GBR3720 Uber Royal Torbay YC Adrian Peach Garry Phare
Jim Short
3576 LADYBUG yc Carnac Benoit Melen
3345 GO WITH THE FLOW RNSYC bart tytgat
GBR3710 Chill Pill + Royal Tay Yacht Club Tich Summers Scott Graham
Nick Elder
3544 Sin Bin RStGYC Michael O'Connor Owen Laverty
John Malone
3115 Quebramar CNC Rui Brites Henrique Brites
3558 Guto Clube de Vela Atlântico Pedro Nieto
GBR3027 Ethel RSrnYC Alec Russell Mark Lees
Jess Lees
Rich Pull
RUS 373 Sea Connect YC SPb Vladislav Ivanovskiy Alexey Egorov
Vitaliy Nosach
AUS 3390 Mind Games Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania Phil Reid Sam Ibbott
Andre DeClerck
NED 3714 MXTC WSV Braassemermeer Marco van Driel Joost Assmann
Martijn Worseling
SUI 3183 Respect CNM CHAPPUIS Denis STALDER Cécilia
BOBER Volodymyr
FRA 3580 Team SMC YCMC PEPONNET Kevin NEBOUT Achille
MOURNIAC Bruno
ROSSI Camille
3726 itParfume Odessa Anna Kyselova Ivan Pavlusik
Anatolii Petrov
Iryna Dorosheva
3276 Trouble & Strife Radley College Sailing Club George Chilvers
Rus 3709 Nika YC of St-Petersburg Vladimir Prosihin Artem Basalkin
Alex Martemiyanov
3537 Marketing & Sales Solutiions royal st george Yacht Club Chris Arrowsmith
3537 merchandising & Sales Solutions Royal st George Yacht Club Chris Arrowsmith
FRA 3609 New Caledonia Cercle Nautique Caledonien PIRIOU Tugdual
GBR3516 Wildebeest CV Lagos Rob Clark Alexey Farenyuk
Afonso Falcao Leite
3652 BRAVO de Vela Atlântico Paulo Palha André Gonçalves
António josé Barros
Rita Leal faria
POR3111 MERITIS.org CNC Manuel Marques Rui Bóia
Hugo Mastbaum
3620 Uon A N Madeira José Caldeira
RUS3707 VIS sailing team St.Petersburg Vadim Pushev Timur Sabirzianov
Alexander Mikhailov
ITA 3637 MERCY BOCU' C.V. ONDABUENA MASSIMO FULLONE
ITA 3543 DKC Yacht Club Riviera del Conero Vincenzo Graciotti
BEL3311 Selden RNSYC Jan Alleman Paul Jonckheere
Geert Orbie
3065 Bango National Yacht Club James Gorman Rory Fitzpatrick
Neil O'Toole
Laura Jackson
3090 3090-SB20 CNC Paulo Lobo
RUS 3711 New Territories C.N. St. Perterburg Hugo Rocha Alex Semenov
Fran Palacios
3723 Another Affair CVA Pedro Ambrosio Miguel Oliveira
Francisco Oliveira
POR3092 CONTRABANDISTA CN CASCAIS PATRICK LINDLEY PEDRO SIMÕES
LUIS VASCONCELOS DIAS
POR3150 TINANDO MENTOR Miguel Fonseca Edgar Miguel Tereso Faria
Vasco Justino
Nuno Duarte
UKR3042 P UKR3042 Rodion Luka
POR3458 Fábrica de Cerveja Portuense CVA Tiago Talone
3653 france jeune sb20 S N MARSEILLE Skoczek gabriel MICHEL Emeric
CHATONNIER Lucas
BOUDOT Marine
GBR 3069 Slinky Warsash SC Ian Hudson Niall Peelo
Helen Macnamara
FRA3423 Team Xavier Bourhis Generali CMVSB GERON Mathilde De Turckheim Sophie
BOSSARD Julie
PONSAR Alice
GBR3724 Xcellent Royal Torbay Yacht Club John Pollard
GBR A New Hope Royal Southampton YC Doug Innes Martin Fox
Gareth Glover
RUS3722 MST PIROGOVO VASILY GRIGORIEV MIKHAIL MARKIN
VALERIY USHKOV
3305 trio warsash sc Gary Baker Dan Craft
Chris Odonnell
3420 POR3420 St.Petersburg Igor Ginzburg Basalkina Anna
Krivov Oleg
Klepikov Leonid
3523 Sete St. Petersburg Iurii Popov Igor Svirida
Oleg Chugunov
3581 3581 Pirogovo Andrei Balaykin Maksim Fedorov
Valentin Uvarkin
FRA XXX ROIG Sailing Team Cn La Tremblade Feydit Sipan Valentin
Corruble Mathieu
Amar Paola
3655 DFRT TEAM 1 Charles Caudrelier CAUDRELIER
IRL 3060 The Bear Royal Cork Yacht Club Stefan Hyde Graeme Grant
Douglas Elmes
Colin O Sullivan
3525 EXLIBRIS BACO Sailing Team CWDS Diogo Barros Luis Alonso
Tiago Morais
UKR 3703 Black sea pirates Black sea yacht club Vladimir Bogomolkin Valeriy Polivyi
Timofeev Roman
90057 JimmiXS JimmiXS JimmiXS JimmiXS
3256 Oman Sail 2 Oman Sail ALI AL BALUSHI ABDULRAHMAN AL MASHARI
SAMI AL SHUKAILI
3560 Oman Sail 1 Oman Sail FAHAD AL HASNI YASIR AL RAHBI
RAAD AL HADI
CHN3557 DFRT 2 123 KONG CHENGHENG CHEN JINHAO
LIU XUE

The Organizing Authorithy stablished an agreemment with the Travel Agency “Em Viagem, to help competitors to find the most suitable and affordable solutions for accommodations and travel issues.

For Travel and Accomodations please contact: 

Name of Contact : Luiz Castro
Email: luiz.castro@emviagem.pt
Telephone: +351 211 165 662
Skype: luiz.emviagem

emviagem logo

Results
Class Pos Helm