CNC Logo

PortuguêsEnglish (UK)
 
 
Início > 06/04/2017
Fim > 09/04/2017

XXII H.M. King Juan Carlos Trophy
Dragon

Sponsors

 O Troféu S. M. REY JUAN CARLOS foi instituído, em 1995, a propósito da oferta de um troféu, ao Clube Naval de Cascais, por Sua Majestade O Rei Juan Carlos I de Espanha, atribuído com o objetivo de homenagear o local onde aprendeu a velejar e a competir.

Há já 20 anos que o Clube Naval de Cascais se orgulha de receber este evento da classe Dragão, criado com o alto patrocínio de um velejador aficionado do desporto, apaixonado por Cascais e um, dos mais antigos, Sócio Honorário do Clube Naval de Cascais.

Com 81 anos de existência, a classe Dragão é a única em que barcos mais antigos competem com outros de características e figurinos modernos, com equipas que competem nas mais prestigiadas provas internacionais, como a America's Cup, Volvo Ocean Race e Jogos Olímpicos, das quais saem os velejadores para o Troféu do Rei Juan Carlos.
Ao longo de duas décadas o evento e o Clube Naval de Cascais, têm vindo a ganhar prestígio nacional e internacional, superando as expectativas junto dos adeptos da Classe Dragão que, cada vez mais, fazem a sua escolha por Cascais, em detrimento de países vizinhos como França, Espanha e Itália.

Em 2017, o XXII Troféu do Rei D. Juan Carlos, promete ultrapassar o sucesso dos anos anteriores, com a participação 50 equipas de 15 países, que vão colocar à prova as suas competências em Cascais, considerado um dos melhores e mais adequados destinos do mundo para o acolhimento da prática de náutica de recreio e desportiva, dada a excelente e reconhecida qualidade do campo de regatas, bem como a oferta diversificada dos equipamentos e das infraestruturas do Clube Naval de Cascais.

 

XXII H.M. KING JUAN CARLOS I TROPHY

(IDA GRADE 1 EVENT)
CASCAIS DRAGON WINTER SERIES 2016/2017

06 to 09 April 2017

CASCAIS - PORTUGAL
NOTICE OF RACE

 

ORGANIZING AUTHORITY

The Clube Naval de Cascais, affiliated to Portuguese Sailing Federation organizes the XXII King Juan Carlos I Trophy - IDA Grade 1 event - in conjunction with the Portuguese Dragon Association under the supervision of the International Dragon Association (IDA).

1. RULES
The regatta will be governed by the rules as defined in The Racing Rules of Sailing.

2 ADVERTISING
2.1 Advertising will be restricted to ISAF Regulation 20.4
2.2 Competitors may be required to display advertising chosen by the event organizer in accordance with ISAF Advertising Code. Any required advertising material and instructions for their use, shall be distributed at registration.

3 ELIGIBILITY AND ENTRY
3.1 The regatta is open to all boats of the Dragon class. 
3.2 Eligible boats may enter by completing the online entry form available at the event web site at
www.cncascais.com by 02/04/2017
3.3 The Organizing Authority reserves the right to accept entries after the established deadline.
3.4 Each boat has to present at registration a copy of the boat insurance policy, a copy of the boat measurement certificate and the Sails Registration Form.
3.5 The entry fee is 300€ and can be paid by Bank Transfers through:
Bank: Novo Banco
Account Number: 2460 0131 0004
NIB: 0007 0246 0000 1310 004 62
IBAN: PT50 0007 0246 0000 1310 004 62
SWIFT/BIC: BESCPTPL
3.6 No fees are refundable after the entry closing date. Before that date entry fees will be refunded after deducting 50% for administration expenses.
3.7 For non Portuguese Boats, the entry fee includes 30 days FREE parking before, during and after that Series dates with unlimited craning and in water mooring in the Club Buoys, including on training days outside Series dates. 
3.8 Boats wishing to be scored as Corinthians must refer and declare it in the entry form, and shall include a complete crew list and show the classification, ISAF I/D number and classification expiry date for each crew.

4. ISAF CLASSIFICATION CODE
The ISAF Sailor Classification Code will apply.

5 SCHEDULE
5.1 Registration and crew weighing will be made on April 05 from 14:00 to 18:00 and on April 06 from 09:00 to 13:00
5.2 Dates of racing:

Date

Time

Event

Thursday, April 06

14:00

Warning Signal of the 1st Race

Friday, April 07

11:00

Warning Signal of the 1st Race

Saturday, April 08

11:00

Warning Signal of the 1st Race

Sunday, April 09

11:00

Warning Signal of the 1st Race


5.3 Number of races: 8 races are scheduled 
5.4 It is intended to sail two races per day. However, an extra race may be sailed in exceptional circumstances.

5.5 On Sunday, April 09, no warning signal will be made after 14:00


6 MEASUREMENTS
6.1 All Dragons must have a valid Measurement Certificate according to the rules of the International Dragon Association. Copy of this Document should be presented at registration.

6.2 All Dragons must deliver at the Race Office during the Registration Period, the Sails Registration form dully filled and signed by the boat skipper.

6.3 All Sailors must be presented to weight control during the Registration Period.

7 SAILING INSTRUCTIONS
The sailing instructions will be available to all competitors during the registration period.

8 VENUE
8.1 The regatta will be held on the Clube Naval de Cascais facilities. 
8.2 The races will be held on Cascais Bay and on the Guia race areas.

9 THE COURSES
The courses to be sailed will be windward /leeward with a spreader mark. Each race will have a target time of 120 minutes. Times different of these will not be grounds for redress.

10 PENALTY SYSTEM
RRS 44.1 is changed so that the two turns penalty is replaced by the one turn penalty.

11 SCORING
11.1 Three(3) race is required to be completed to constitute a series.
11.2 There will be one discard when five races or more have been completed

12 SUPPORT BOATS

12.1Team leaders, coaches and other support personnel may use “support craft” to assist their competitors on the water. They shall register at the regatta office prior to the first scheduled race, providing details of their boats and distinctive identification, which shall include flying a WHITE flag showing the national 3 letter code in BLACK (minimum height 120mm), of the country of origin.

12.2 Coach/support boats shall not tow competitors out to the race course (unless requested to by the Race Committee) and may only tow boats in after the last competitor has finished.

12.3 Subject to SI, team leaders, coaches and other support boats shall stay more than 150 metres to leeward of the starting line and from the leeward marks and from any racing Dragon from the time of the preparatory signal until all boats have finished the last race of the day, or all races are abandoned. Support boats may be allowed up the course on one specified side only if special dispensation has been granted by the IDA (via application to the Jury) for reasons of safety, health, tourism, spectating, or sponsor’s request. Such boats applying for dispensation may not have a coach or ISAF category 3 sailor on board. Support boats that have been granted dispensation will be issued with a different colour flag to Coach boats.

12.4 At all times, support boats shall comply with the directions given by the Race Committee. In particular this includes assisting with rescues when requested to do so.

12.5 Coach/support boats shall not contact their connected boats between races.

12.6 Support boats must be on call on VHF Channel 8 at all times.

 

13 BERTHING

13.1 Boats shall be kept in their assigned places in the harbour. Boats will be moored on buoys in front of the club house and on pontoons at the Cascais Marina.
13.2 Allocation of berths will be made at the discretion of the Organizing Authority, and failure to comply with the OA instructions may be penalized.

13.3 The club can also arrange, at competitors costs, a berth at the Marina de Cascais, which must be requested in advanced.

14 HAUL-OUT RESTRICTIONS
All yachts shall be afloat before 14h00 on 7th April, and shall not be hauled out during the regatta except with, and according to, the terms of prior written permission of the Jury

15 DIVING EQUIPMENT AND PLASTIC POOLS
Underwater breathing apparatus and plastic pools or their equivalent shall not be used around keel boats between the preparatory signal of the first race and the end of the regatta.

16. RADIO COMMUNICATION
16.1 A boat can use a VHF radio in accordance with Class rules 11.11.1.

16.2 The Race Committee may broadcast information available to all competitors by using VHF radio on race channel 8.

16.3 In the case of absolute emergency only, competitors may communicate with the Race Committee.

17 PRIZES
17.1 Prizes will be given to the top three boats,and the nameof the overall winner will be engraved at the King Juan Carlos Perpetual Trophy.
17.2Prizes will also be awarded to the 1st Corinthian boat. To be eligible to participate in this category, the Yacht must have a crew of amateurs submitting Corinthian Entry Form as well as presenting valid copies of ISAF Competitor Classification 1 Declarations at the registration period. Sailors not having, or having an invalid ISAF Classification, will be scored as GROUP 3, and will not be eligible to take part in this category.
17.3 The winner of the first valid race of the event will win the “Vincie” trophy
17.4 The winner of the last valid race of the event will win the “Stavros” trophy

18 DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY
Competitors participate in the regatta entirely at their own risk. See rule 4, Decision to Race. The organizing authority will not accept any liability for material damage or personal injury or death sustained in conjunction with or prior to, during, or after the regatta.
Clube Naval de Cascais or his staff will not accept any liability for any damage or loss caused to boats moored on the moorings supplied for the event.

19 INSURANCE 
Each participating boat shall be insured with valid third-party liability insurance with a minimum cover of 305.000 per event or the equivalent.

20 MARINA CAR PARK

The organizing Authority has arranged a special parking package for the full event (Thursday to Sunday), with a cost of 32€ for the 4 racing days. These cards must be requested, until the end of the entry deadline, stated at point 3.2 of this Notice of Race, and will be delivered during the entry confirmation period. Once received, the card must be used every time, when getting in and out of the Marina.

FURTHER INFORMATION
For further information please contact:
Clube Naval de Cascais
Esplanada Príncipe D. Luis Filipe
2750 - 411 Cascais - Portugal 
Tel > +351 21 483 01 25 <-> Fax > +351 21 486 87 12
Mail > 
regatas@cncascais.com <-> Web Site > www.cncascais.com

 

Resultados

Dragons Classe Dragão
  Series Place Sail No Boat Helm ISAF No Corinthyan Crew Crew 2 Club Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 TUR1212 Provezza Dragon Andy Beadsworth GBRAB41   Simon Fry Ali Tezdiker TurkeyAYK 16 10 2 9 1 4
2 NED412 Troika Pieter Heerema NEDPH7   Lars Hendriksen George Leonchuk RYC de Kaag 18 19 7 7 3 1
3 GBR758 Fever Klaus Diedrichts GNBKD6   Jamie Lea Diego Negri ROceanRC 28 4 6 12 6 15
4 GBR801 Alfie Lawrie Smith GBRLS15   Hugo Rocha Gonçalo Ribeiro, Ruben Sole GlandoreYC 30 2 DSQ46 5 11 12
5 GER1162 Desert Holly Stephan Link GIBSL1   Frank Butzmann Michi Lipp BYC 31 14 3 6 12 10
6 HUN57 Johanna Ferenc Kis-Szolgyemi HUNFK1   Tamas Kiss Karoly Vezer Kereked VK 31 16 4 4 26 7
7 GBR803 Gorgeous Worgeous Quentin Strauss GBRQS2   Nigel Young Simon Strauss MedwayYC 38 17 BFD46 3 5 13
8 POR64 Lady Tati Patrick Monteiro de Barros PORPM10   Álvaro Marinho Rodrigo Vantacich CNCascais 43 11 9 28 21 2
9 SWE385 Still Crazy Stefan Winberg SWESW5 C Fredrik Brotell Markus Lagerquist RSwedishYC 43 7 10 20 27 6
10 GBR780 Louise Grant Gordon GBRGG12   Theis Palm Kasper Harsberg ROceanRC 44 27 1 14 2 29
11 GER1140 Smaug Nicola Friesen GERNF10   Vincent Hoesch Frithjof Kleen NorddeutscherRV 48 9 BFD46 1 15 23
12 GBR761 Jerboa Gavia Wilkinson-Cox GBRMH25   Mark Hart Philip Catmur RTYC 52 23 5 2 22 27
13 RUS98 Zenith Igor Goikhberg RUSIG4   Dmitry Berezkin Jadchykov Roman YCSt Petersburg 53 22 15 11 DNF46 5
14 GBR810 Badger Tom Vernon     Adam Bowers Ollie Spensley-Corfield RSYC 53 13 RDG17 16 7 32
15 RUS27 Annapurna Anatoly Loginov RUSAL4   Vadim Statsenko Alexander Shalagin YCC 54 28 BFD46 10 13 3
16 POR66 Drago José SM Matoso PORJS5   Gustavo Lima Frederico P Mello CNCascais 62 31 BFD46 13 10 8
17 MON2 Jeanie Jens Rathsack MONJR2   Tiago Marcelino Diogo Pereira YCMonaco/CNCascais 63 1 20 31 31 11
18 RUS76 Strange Litle Girl Dmitry Samokhin RUSAK1   Andrey Kirilyuk Vitaliy Ignatenko YCSt Petersburg 63 26 17 8 14 24
19 GER1180 Rosie Benjamin Morgen GERBM13 C Karl Morgen Nicolas Radecke NorddeutscherRV 64 15 BFD46 15 17 17
20 JPN50 Yevis II Bocci(Atsushi) Aoyama JPNBS3   Martin Payne Norio Igei YCEnoshima 65 5 23 19 18 33
21 GER1177 Pow-Wow Michael Zankel GERMZ11   Pedro Andrade Charles Nankin NorddeutscherRV 65 18 11 18 33 18
22 FRA420 Outlaw Stephane Baseden FRASB30   Patrick Aucour Pascal Rambeau CVArcachon 70 38 12 26 16 16
23 RUS35 Sunflower Fogelson Victor RUSVF5   Kaptiukhin Slawa Shaiduko Georgi Pirogovo 73 33 BFD46 27 4 9
24 ESP71 Gunter Javier Scherk ESPJS19   Nuno Barreto Diogo Barros RCNBarcelona/NYYC 82 6 13 17 DNF46 DNC46
25 GER1186 Goldkante Tanja Jacobsohn GERTJ8   Bernhard Jacobsohn Jan Scharffetter LYC 82 25 14 35 8 DNF46
26 EST17 Vitamin One Mihkel Kosk ESTMK03   Aare Vosu Niklas Janson PJK 82 12 BFD46 22 34 14
27 RUS34 Even Better Vasily Senatorov RUSVS18   Igor Ivashintov Alex Muzichenko PirogovoYC 86 8 16 32 38 30
28 POR70 Lotte Rui Boia PORRB1   Martin Seevers José Gonçalves HSC/CNCascais 94 34 28 21 19 26
29 BEL79 Princess Sofie Alex Helsen BELAH3   Floris Martelmans Dries Crombé RYCBelgium 94 35 26 25 23 20
30 UAE20 Desert Eagle Henrique Anjos PORHA11   Denis Charvoz Luis Neves CNCascais 96 36 18 33 20 25
31 GBR748 Sanka Dave Ross GBRDR4   Alex Dobson Paul Blowers CCYC 98 42 8 34 35 21
32 POR40 Dragull José Bello PORJB1   Bernardo Torres Pêgo André Caiado CNCascais 104 3 24 39 40 38
33 SUI313 Free Dirk Oldenburg GERDO01   Dominik Zycki Mikolaij Chodubski SKE ,SNST 108 41 21 24 32 31
34 POR65 Pamalicam Francisco de Lacerda PORBP3   Diogo Lacerda Vicente Pinheiro de Melo CNCascais 108 30 27 23 30 28
35 POR50 Christmas III Pedro Mendes Leal PORPM15   Afonso Domingos Jorge Moya, Diana Neves CNCascais 112 20 BFD46 DSQ46 9 37
36 POR56 Peggy Miguel Magalhães PORMM1 C Jorge Pinheiro de Melo José Magalhães CNCascais 115 24 BFD46 40 29 22
37 POR57 Whisper Mário Quina PORMS12 C Fernando Passeiro Carlos Ribeiro Ferreira CNCascais 119 DNF46 22 30 28 39
38 GER1163 Strait Dealer Christian Einfelt GERCE9 C Alexander Plath Klass Ebeling NorddeutscherRV 122 39 25 42 24 34
39 POR47 Catarina III Vasco Serpa PORVS2   Manuel Rocha Pedro Costa Alemão CNCascais 125 40 19 41 25 41
40 SUI288 Kalliston Jorge Lima GERJK47   Gonçalo Gonçalves José Costa NorddeutscherRV 125 32 BFD46 37 37 19
41 BEL82 Herbie Xavier Vaneste BELXV1   Karl Odent Jan Vandamme RNorthSeaYC 129 29 29 36 39 35
42 FRA395 Ar Prim Cyrille Vernes     Loic Le Garrec Thomas Bacchini SRDouarnenez 137 37 31 29 DNF46 40
43 POR69 Miss Octane Carlos Lopes PORCC6   Carlos Leitão Miguel Graça, Maria Lopes RCNPalma 156 21 BFD46 43 DNF46 DNC46
44 POR68 Nice Shot José Carlos Pina PORJP12 C Jorge Ferlov Catarina Ferlov CNCascais 156 DNC46 BFD46 38 36 36
45 FRA422 Corto III Bruno Jourdren FRABJ9   Pierre-Alexis Ponsot Maxime Abbar YCLaBaule 168 DNC46 30 DSQ46 OCS46 DNC46
Overall Winter Series Ranking
  Series Place Sail No Boat Helm ISAF No Corinthyan Club Series Points Series 1 Series 2 Series 3 Series 4 Series 5 Series 6
1 GBR758 Fever Klaus Diedrichts GNBKD6   ROceanRC 22 DNC55 4 3 7 6 2
2 RUS76 Strange Litle Girl Dmitry Samokhin RUSAK1   YCSt Petersburg 25 5 7 2 3 8 12
3 DEN138 Eva Lars Hendriksen DENLH1   Hellerup Sejklub 33 2 2 4 14 11 DNC55
4 POR66 Drago José SM Matoso PORJS5   CNCascais 33 3 3 12 5 10 25
5 GER1177 Pow-Wow Michael Zankel GERMZ11   NorddeutscherRV 39 10 1 8 4 DNC55 16
6 POR64 Lady Tati Patrick Monteiro de Barros PORPM10   CNCascais 40 6 19 6 10 5 13
7 GER1140 Smaug Nicola Friesen GERNF10   NorddeutscherRV 47 4 14 9 13 7 14
8 MON2 Jeanie Jens Rathsack MONJR2   YCMonaco/CNCascais 54 9 11 11 DNC55 4 19
9 HUN57 Johanna Ferenc Kis-Szolgyemi HUNFK1   Kereked VK 59 1 10 DNC55 23 18 7
10 ESP71 Gunter Javier Scherk ESPJS19   RCNBarcelona/NYYC 60 8 13 10 DNC55 12 17
11 GER1180 Rosie Benjamin Morgen GERBM13 C NorddeutscherRV 66 DNC55 9 5 9 22 21
12 GBR748 Sanka Dave Ross GBRDR4   CCYC 80 17 5 15 19 24 34
13 POR50 Christmas III Pedro Mendes Leal PORPM15   CNCascais 87 11 17 13 25 21 35
14 POR56 Peggy Miguel Magalhães PORMM1 C CNCascais 91 19 21 23 15 13 40
15 GBR780 Louise Grant Gordon GBRGG12   ROceanRC 92 DNC55 DNC55 7 8 17 5
16 POR70 Lotte Rui Boia PORRB1   HSC/CNCascais 94 18 8 22 20 28 26
17 TUR12121 Josephine Andy Beadsworth GBRAB41   TurkeyAYK 95 7 18 14 1 DNC55 DNC55
18 POR57 Whisper Mario Quina PORMS12 C CNCascais 100 15 12 16 26 31 37
19 GER1163 Strait Dealer Christian Einfelt GERCE9   NorddeutscherRV 112 20 24 19 11 DNC55 38
20 POR68 Nice Shot José Carlos Pina PORJP12 C CNCascais 112 14 23 21 28 26 44
21 GBR801A Monday Lawrie Smith GBRLS15   GlandoreYC 114 DNC55 DNC55 1 2 1 DNC55
22 POR65 Pamalicam Francisco de Lacerda PORBP3   CNCascais 123 13 22 25 DNC55 32 31
23 SWE385 Still Crazy Stefan Winberg SWESW5 C RSwedishYC 129 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 6 3 10
24 GER1102 Lilu Phillip Pechstein GERPP6   CYCVSac 132 12 25 20 DNC55 20 DNC55
25 POR47 Catarina III Manuel Rocha PORMR13 C CNCascais 135 DNC55 20 27 27 25 36
26 BEL82 Herbie Xavier Vaneste BELXV1 C RNorthSeaYC 150 DNC55 16 28 12 DNC55 39
27 RUS98 Zenith Igor Goikhberg RUSIG4   YCSt Petersburg 155 16 6 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 23
28 IRL769 Hombre Martin Payne IRLJB44   ROceanRC 161 DNC55 DNC55 17 18 16 DNC55
29 FRA420 Outlaw Stephane Baseden FRASB30   CVArcachon 166 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 21 15 20
30 SUI288 Kalliston Justus Kniffka GERJK47   NorddeutscherRV 166 DNC55 DNC55 18 22 29 42
31 BEL79 Princess Sophie Alex Hensen BELAH3 C RYCBelgium 173 DNC55 15 DNC55 DNC55 19 29
32 GBR801 Badger Lawrie Smith GBRLS15   GlandoreYC 176 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 2 9
33 POR40 Dragul José Bello PORJB1 C CNCascais 177 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 17 23 27
34 RUS34 Even Better Vasily Senatorov RUSVS18   PirogovoYC 196 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 9 22
35 GBR422 Heuschrecke Dmitri Bondarenko RUSDB2     203 DNC55 DNC55 24 DNC55 14 DNC55
36 FRA422 Corto III Bruno Jourdren FRABJ9   YCLaBaule 205 DNC55 DNC55 26 24 DNC55 45
37 TUR1212 Provezza Andy Beadsworth GBRAB41   TurkeyAYK 221 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 1
38 GER1162 Desert Holy Stephan Link GIBSL1   BYC 223 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 3
39 NED412 Troika Pieter Hereema NEDPH47   RYC de Kaag 224 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 4
40 GBR810 Badger Tom Vernon     RSYC 226 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 6
41 EST17 Vitamin One Mihkel Kosk ESTMK03     227 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 30 32
42 GBR761 Jerboa Gavia Wilkinson-Cox GBRMH25   RTYC 228 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 8
43 JPN50 Yevis II Bocci(Atsushi) Aoyama JPNBS3   YCEnoshima 231 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 11
44 GBR803 Gorgeous Worgeous Quentin Strauss GBRQS2   MedwayYC 235 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 15
45 POR63 Seven Seas Too Diogo Barros PORDB3   YCPorto 236 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 16 DNC55 DNC55
46 GER1186 Goldkante Tanja Jacobsohn GERTJ8   LYC 238 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 18
47 RUS27 Annapurna Anatoly Loginov RUSAL4   YCC 244 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 24
48 SWE371 Cohiba on Fire Niels Flohr SWENF4   TJSSweden 247 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 27 DNC55
49 UAE20 Desert Eagle Henrique Anjos PORHA11   CNCascais 248 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 28
50 RUS35 Sunflower Fogelson Victor RUSVF5   Pirogovo 250 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 30
51 SUI313 Free Dirk Oldenburg GERDO01   SKE ,SNST 253 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 33
52 POR43 Marias 3 Henrique Costa e Silva PORHS1   CVAtlantico 253 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 33 DNC55
53 FRA395 Ar Prim Cyrille Vernes     SRDouarnenez 261 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 41
54 POR69 Miss Octane Carlos Lopes PORCC6   RCNPalma 263 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 DNC55 43
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
DEN138 Eva Hellerup Sejklub Lars Hendriksen Claus Olesen, George Leonchuk
ESP71 Gunter RCNB/NYYC Javier Scherk Nuno Barreto, Diogo Barros
GBR748 Sanka CCYC Dave Ross Alex Dobson, Geoff Canada
GER1063 Lotte HSC/CNCascais Rui Boia Martin Seevers, José Gonçalves
GER1102 Lilu NRV Phillip Pechstein Roman Koch, Bernd von Hoermann
GER1140 Smaug NRV Nicola Friesen Vincent Hoesch, Oliver Mose
GER1163 Strait Dealer NRV Christian Einfelt Lorenz Fischer, Klass Ebeling
GER1177 Pow-Wow NRV Michael Zankel Pedro Andrade, João Costa
HUN57 Johanna Kereked VK Ferenc Kis-Szolgyemi Karoly Vezer, Tamas Kiss
MON2 Jeanie YCM/CNCascais Jens Rathsack Diogo Pereira, Tiago Marcelino
POR50 Christmas III CNCascais Pedro Mendes Leal Afonso Domingos, Jorge Moya
POR64 Lady Taty CNCascais Patrick Monteiro de Barros Alvaro Marinho, Rodrigo Vantacich
POR66 Drago CNCascais José SM Matoso Gustavo Lima, Frederico Melo
RUS76 Strange Litle Girl YCSt Petersburg Dmitry Samokhin Aleksey Bushuev, Andrey Kirilyuk
TUR1212 Josephine TurkeyAYK Ali Tezdiker Simon Fry, Andy Beadsworth
SUI 313 FREE SKE, SNST dirk oldenburg
FRA 420 OUTLAW CV ARCACHON BASEDEN Stephane AUCOUR Patrick
RAMBEAU Pascal
GER 1186 Goldkante LYC Tanja Jacobsohn Bernhard Jacobsohn
Jan Scharffetter
JPN50 YEVIS II Enoshima Y.C. Bocci (Atsushi) Aoyama Martin Stavros Payne
Norio Igei
GER 1162 Desert Holly BYC Stephan Link Frank Butzmann
Michi Lipp
POR 40 DRAGULL CNCascais José Bello Bernardo Torres Pêgo
André Caiado
EST 17 Vitamin ONE PJK Mihkel Kosk Aare Võsu
Niklas Jansson
GBR761 JERBOA RTYC Gavia Wilkinson Mark Hart
Philip Catmur
Rus-35 Sunflower Pirogovo Fogelson Victor Kaptiukhin Slawa
Shaiduko Georgi
GBR803 Gorgeous Worgeous Medway YC Quentin Strauss Nigel Young
Simon Strauss
GBR801 ALFIE GLANDORE LAWRIE SMITH VITOR HUGO ROCHA
GONCALO DUARTE RIBEIRO
RUBEN CASTELLS SOLE
POR69 M One RCNPALMA Carlos Lopes
SUI 288 Kalliston NRV Justus Kniffka Jorge Lima / Jose Costa
GBR748 Sanka CCYC Dave Ross Alex Dobson
Paul Blowers
POR 56 PEGGY C N Cascais Miguel Magalhaes Jorge Pinheiro de Melo
Jose Magalhaes
POR 47 Catarina III CN Cascais Vasco Serpa Manuel Rocha
Pedro Costa Alemão
FRA 395 AR PRIM SRD CYRILLE VERNES
FRA 395 AR PRIM Société des Régates Douarnenez Cyrille Vernes Loic Le Garrec
Thomas Bacchini
POR 57 WHISPER CNC Mário Quina FERNANDO PASSEIRO
CARLOS RIBEIRO FERREIRA
RUS-27 Annapurna YCC Anatoly Loginov Vadim Statsenko
Alexander Shalagin
GBR 810 Badger RSYC Tom Vernon Adam Bowers
Ollie Spensley-Corfield
bel 79 Princess Sofie rycb Helsen Alex Floris Mortelmans
Dries Crombé
SWE385 Still Crazy RSYC Stefan Winberg Fredrik Brötell
Markus Lagerquist
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação

 

The Organizing Authorithy stablished an agreemment with the Travel Agency “Em Viagem, to help competitors to find the most suitable and affordable solutions for accommodations and travel issues.

For Travel and Accomodations please contact: 

Name of Contact : Luiz Castro
Email: luiz.castro@emviagem.pt
Telephone: +351 211 165 662
Skype: luiz.emviagem

emviagem logo

 

Resultados
Classe Pos Timoneiro

Cursos Intensivos 1-1

Últimas notícias