Clube Naval de Cascais

PortuguêsEnglish (UK)
 
 
Início > 18/06/2021
Fim > 20/06/2021
As inscrições estão abertas
Inscreva-se online

Campeonato Nacional SB20 2021
2021 SB20 National Championship

  

NOTICE OF RACE

Portuguese SB20 National Championship

The Federação Portuguesa de Vela and the Clube Naval de Cascais establish this Notice of Race for the realization of Portuguese SB20 National Shampionship, with the support of the Portuguese SB20 Class Association, wich will be held from June 18th to 20th at the venue of Cascais
The Standard Sailing Instructions – v.6, published by the FPV Race Officials Committee will be applied and during the Event they shall be posted on the Official Notice Board.

1. RULES
The Event will be governed by the “rules” as defined in The Racing Rules of Sailing.

2. ELEGIBILITY AND ENTRY
2.1. The Event is open to boats of the following Classe(s) SB20;
2.2. The elegible participants may sign up, filling in the attached Entry Form and sending it together with the Registration Fee to the regatas@cncascais.com up to 18h00 of June 13th ;
2.3. The Organizing Authority reserves the right to accept or not Entry Registrations out of time, and in case of acceptance, the Registration Fee maybe increase by 50%;
2.4. The deadlines for registration referred to in the previous numbers, shall not be less than 48 hours before the start of the first race of the Event (Article 6.4, Sporting Regulations);
2.5. Competitors must personally confirm their Registration by proving their Sporting Licenses, valid for the current year, at the Secretariat of the Event that will be placed club reception

3. REGISTRATION FEES
3.1. The following Registration Fees are required:
180€


4. PROGRAMA
4.1.
Date / Time Classe(s) Event
17/06 from 14h00 to 18h00 SB20 Registration confirmation and crew weighing
18/06 from 9h30 to 11h00 SB20 Registration confirmation and crew weighing
18/06 at 13:00 SB20 Warning signal - 1st race of the day
19/06 at 12:00 SB20 Warning signal - 1st race of the day
20/06 às 12:00 SB20 Warning signal - 1st race of the day


4.2. Number of scheduled races:
9 races
4.3. On the last scheduled day of racing, no warning signal will be made after 15:30;
4.4. _1_ races are required to be completed to constitute a series.

5. MEASUREMENT
Each boat shall produce a valid Measurement Certificate. Besides that, Inspections may occur at any time by an Official Measurer, to comply with the Class Rules or Sailing Instructions.

6. SAILING INSTRUCTIONS
The Standard Sailing Instructions – v.6 published by the FPV Race Officials Committee will be applied and during the Event they shall be posted on the Official Notice Board.
The Sailing Instructions Supplement will be available from 14h00 of the June 17th at Race Office.

7. SUPPORT BOATS
Support persons boats should register at the Race Office and will have to use mandatorily the identification required in the Sailing Instructions.

8. RADIO COMMUNICATIONS
A boat that is racing shall not make voice or data transmissions and shall not receive voice or data communication that is not available to all boats. This restriction it also applies to mobile phones.

9. PRIZES
Prizes will be given as follows:
Top 3 boats of the overall

10. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY
Competitors participate in the regatta entirely at their own risk. See RRS 4 - Decision to Race. The Organizing Authority will not accept any liability for material damage, personal injury or death, sustained in conjunction with or prior to, during, or after the regatta.

11. SEGURO
Each participating boat shall be insured with valid Third Party Liability Insurance with a cover amount appropriate to the activity.


12. SPECICIFIC RULES


12.1. O The minimum number of participating boats (boats that start at least in one race) is (please remove any points not applicable):
⦁ 05 to the National Selection Events.
⦁ 10 to the Nationals Championships or National Championship Events.
⦁ 03 to the Events dedicated exclusively to the Olympic Classes.
12.2 Boats shall be splashed until 12h30 of June 18th
12.3 Boats shall be moored as listed on the berth list
12.3 A boat shall not be hauled out before the written permission of the Race Committee

13. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
For further information please contact: regatas@cncascais.com

 

Resultados

SB20 Classe SB20
Rank Nat Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st BRA OpenBar 3751 CNCascais Henrique Haddad Pedro Caldas, Leonardo Lombardi , Phill Lekszycki 1.0 3.0 (40.0 UFD) 1.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 63.0 23.0
2nd POR PussPuss/SailCascais 3801 CNCascais Vasco Serpa 2444 Joaquim Moreira 4175 , Pedro Costa Alem�o 6081 3.0 4.0 15.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0) 5.0 64.0 43.0
3rd POR YOUTH TEAM PORTUGAL - MARISCO NA PRA�A 3123 CNCascais Henrique Brites 20773 Bernardo Torres Pego 21507, Luis Pinheiro 18723, Rafael Rodrigues 21074 2.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 9.0 17.0 2.0 (40.0 BFD) 87.0 47.0
4th SUI Madeira Islands 3734 ANM John Tavares 5856 Goncalo Ribeiro 6956, Tiago Leal 4493 , Rita Leal Faria 11102 7.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 2.0 (33.0) 10.0 11.0 104.0 71.0
5th POR Another Affair 35 CVA Miguel Oliveira 18697 Francisco Oliveira 16151, Tiago Morais 10653 6.0 18.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 (20.0) 92.0 72.0
6th POR Metalfrio Solutions 3578 CNC Erwin Russel 24456 Gustavo Lima 4092, Beatriz Gago 19639, Rodolfo Pires 17111 26.0 (40.0 DNF) 5.0 13.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 1.0 15.0 117.0 77.0
7th UKR GameChanger 3633 Kyiv Yacht Club Yulia Kyrpa Semen Dmytrenko, Pavlo Matsuyev, Robin Follin 4.0 5.0 25.0 3.0 23.0 6.0 5.0 (30.0) 10.0 111.0 81.0
8th FRA France Jeune 3653 Cercle Nautique Caledonien Chatonnier Lucas Machetti Hippolyte, Michel Emeric, Candela Laurie 8.0 2.0 19.0 19.0 9.0 16.0 6.0 9.0 (40.0 BFD) 128.0 88.0
9th POR AP Hotels & Resorts 3738 CNCascais Jos� Paulo Ramada 7217 Fausto Briosa Neves 7658 ,Antonio Pereira 9991, Miguel Leal de Faria 7204 9.0 16.0 10.0 2.0 19.0 (40.0 BFD) 3.0 16.0 14.0 129.0 89.0
10th POR BBDouro 36 CWDS / CNC Francisca Barros 10394 Joao Cunha 12954, Ricardo Schedel 10592, Jo�o Matos Rosa 11279 21.0 7.0 7.0 (22.0) 8.0 8.0 19.0 14.0 7.0 113.0 91.0
11th POR Fitch/Naturea Sailing Team 3558 CVA Mafalda Pires de Lima 19035 Francisco Maia 16475, Maria Tavares da Silva 22873, Martim Fernandes 21331 5.0 6.0 20.0 (25.0) 10.0 23.0 13.0 6.0 13.0 121.0 96.0
12th FRA Skin in the Game 3763 Club Nautique Valeriquais Edward Russo Gilles Favennec, Jonathan Lobert 18.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 (30.0) 17.0 28.0 18.0 4.0 132.0 102.0
13th POR Patris Finance 3505 CNCascais Vasco Passanha 978 Nuno Bajanca 16208, Tomas Gray 21510, Francisca Martins 14437 16.0 RDGa 16.0 RDGa 2.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 24.0 (40.0 BFD) 144.0 104.0
14th POR Keep Clear - Naturea Sailing Team 3516 CNCascais Bernardo Loureiro 19335 Guilherme Gomes 20411, Manuel Fortunato 18618, Mafalda Gon�alves20416 13.0 (40.0 DNF) 26.0 21.0 7.0 12.0 1.0 23.0 8.0 151.0 111.0
15th POR Ladies First / Naturea Sailing Team 3114 SAD Carolina Joao 15910 Federica Franchi 21066, Joana Azevedo 10603, Zezi Cardoso 19038 11.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 15.6 RDGa 22.0 (25.0) 22.0 140.6 115.6
16th NED 3J?s 3754 YCIF Jeroen van der Velden Jeroen Kop, Jan van der Meijden (40.0 DSQ) 14.0 3.0 16.0 18.0 10.0 14.0 31.0 12.0 158.0 118.0
17th POR Guto 3710 CVA Pedro Nieto 6039 Francisco Neto 3296 , Pedro Garcia 24219 ,Mariana Freitas 10631 12.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 (27.0) 27.0 2.0 146.0 119.0
18th POR TLEVEL.PT 8 CNCascais Pedro Rebelo de Andrade 4096 Andre Gray 5474 , Martin Westerdahl 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 23.0 15.0 7.0 24.0 13.0 3.0 161.0 121.0
19th EST Estonia Delight 3803 Estonia Tonu Toniste Tomaas Toniste, Andres Vilsemann (40.0 UFD) 20.0 18.0 17.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 4.0 9.0 167.0 127.0
20th POR Bicasco 3306 CVS Lu�s Santos 461 Ant�nio Santos 476 , Pedro Vilela 5631 15.0 15.0 13.0 (29.0) 25.0 15.0 29.0 17.0 6.0 164.0 135.0
21st POR inetum.^ 3616 CNCascais Manuel Marques 4405 Luis Guedes Queiroz 1356 , Hugo Mastbaum 1182 19.0 12.0 (40.0 UFD) 27.0 3.0 20.0 20.0 8.0 40.0 BFD 189.0 149.0
22nd POR NACEX 3438 CNC Miguel Gra�a 4760 Diogo Machado Pinto 17076 , Jo�o Ferreira 13807 14.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 192.0 152.0
23rd POR Young Guns-Naturea Sailing Team 3152 CNCascais Sebastiao Caiado Ramirez 21817 Martim Mastbaum 20565, Matilde Cruz 21284, Zilas Dunke-Nascimento 22005 16.0 24.0 23.0 5.0 21.0 (40.0 BFD) 21.0 12.0 40.0 BFD 202.0 162.0
24th SIN GLASGOW KISS 111 RHKYC Nils Razmilovic Rob Smith , Manuel Lopes 20736 20.0 22.0 34.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 23.0 204.0 164.0
25th POR Quebramar 3115 CNCascais Rui Brites 173 David Aleixo 5240, Tiago Marcelino 2973 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 16.0 18.0 23.0 11.0 16.0 205.0 165.0
26th POR Bravo 3652 Clube Vela Atlantico Paulo Palha 3374 Andre Goncalves 4189 ,Teresa Borges Coutinho 5386, Antonio Barros 8191 17.0 19.0 17.0 24.0 (33.0) 21.0 30.0 32.0 18.0 211.0 178.0
27th POR HelloNext / Creation 3581 Clube Naval de Cascais Nuno Cabral 25949 Tomas Pires de Lima 19816 ,Peter Lekszycki 24871, Matilde Bandeira 22984 23.0 23.0 (28.0) 26.0 27.0 25.0 25.0 28.0 17.0 222.0 194.0
28th POR LTX 3427 CNCascais Eduardo Cardoso 6531 Ruben Luis 9533 , Nuno Dias 26146 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 22.0 31.0 29.0 24.0 32.0 7.0 19.0 244.0 204.0
29th POR Irmandade 3206 CNCascais Per Croner 24459 Gon�alo Lopes 4696, Paulo Manso 10843, Elizabeth Beerens 26208 10.0 9.0 27.0 (40.0 UFD) 26.0 40.0 BFD 16.0 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNC 248.0 208.0
30th POR Miudas 3203 CNCascais Margarida Aguiar 4413 Sofia Regojo 4943, Ana Champalimaud 6187, Maria Anjos 4349 28.0 (40.0 DNS) 30.0 28.0 24.0 40.0 DSQ 8.0 26.0 25.0 249.0 209.0
31st POR Giboia 3286 CNCascais Jose Goncalves 4154 Martim Boia 4153, Rui Boia 4152 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 29.0 18.0 28.0 26.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 253.0 213.0
32nd POR Volta 3506 CNCascais Vasco Empis 3012 Bernardo Faria e Maia 4953 , Nuno Espirito Santo Silva 990 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 12.0 40.0 UFD 14.0 40.0 BFD 15.0 20.0 40.0 BFD 261.0 221.0
33rd POR Sargo 7 CNC Gon�alo Gon�alves 411 Francisco Ferreira 21389 , Francisco Cai-�gua 22845 27.0 (40.0 DNC) 24.0 33.0 35.0 22.0 31.0 33.0 21.0 266.0 226.0
34th POR Mata U Pinto 3525 CNCascais Ines Nolasco 5174 Miguel Pereira Gomes 14497, Nuno Borges das Neves 13106, Nuno Ferreira 14474 (40.0 DNS) 21.0 33.0 32.0 34.0 27.0 35.0 15.0 40.0 BFD 277.0 237.0
35th POR Contrabandista 3637 CN Cascais Pedro Simoes 16118 Pedro Garrido Figueiredo 2810, Lu�s Vasconcelos Dias 12439 25.0 (40.0 DNF) 31.0 40.0 UFD 31.0 28.0 10.0 34.0 40.0 BFD 279.0 239.0
36th FRA Ladybug 3576 YCIF Melen Benoit Laurent Beaurin , Manuel Vilarinho 19264 29.0 (40.0 DNC) 32.0 30.0 32.0 29.0 34.0 29.0 26.0 281.0 241.0
37th SUI So fly 3733 CNC Peter Stratton Francisco Garcia 5742 ,Bernardo Lancastre 4095 24.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 344.0 304.0
38th POR POLAR-FUNNY PAPER 3014 CNCascais Jose Piedade 26167 Paulo Seica 9134 , Alexandre Seica 21127 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 35.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 355.0 315.0
39th POR VICKY 37 CNC Augusto Castelo Branco 23826 Jo�o Pires 24823 ,Augusto Castelo Branco 22074 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 36.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 356.0 316.0
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
3756 Vicky CNCascais Augusto Castelo Branco João Pires / Tomás Oliveira Martins
TBD Estonia Delight Estonia Tonu Toniste Tomaas Toniste/Andres Vilsemann
3745 PussPuss/SailCascais CNCascais Vasco Serpa Joaquim Moreira/Pedro Alemao
8 TLEVEL cnc A. GRAY L.Mateus + J.Tomas
3710 Guto CVA Pedro Nieto TBA
POR 3516 Keep Clear - Naturea Sailing Team CNCascais Bernardo Loureiro Guilherme Gomes, Manuel Fortunato, Mafalda Gonçalves
TBA Ladies First / Naturea Sailing Team Sport Algés e Dafundo Carolina João Federica Franchi / Joana Azevedo / Zezi Cardoso
POR 3152 Young Guns/Naturea Sailing Team Clube Naval de Cascais Sebastião Caiado Ramirez Martim Mastbaum, Matilde Cruz, Zilas Dunke Nascimento
22 Fitch/Naturea Sailing Team CVA Mafalda Pires de Lima Francisco Maia, Mariana Lobato, Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
3306306 bicasc vela do sado luis santos antonio santos
3203 Miudas cnc Margarida Aguiar Sofia Regojo, Ana Champalimaud, Maria Anjos
NED 3754 3J’s WSVBiesbosch Jeroen van der Velden Jeroen Kop / Jan van der Meijden
FRA 3763 Skin in the Game Club Nautique Valeriquais Edward Russo Gilles Favennec
3505 Patris Finance C. N. Cascais Vasco Passanha Nuno Bajanca
4 France Jeune Cercle Nautique Calédonien Chatonnier Machetti
3733 So fly CNC Peter Stratton Francisco Garcia/Bernardo Lancastre
3751 OpenBar CNCascais Henrique Haddad Pedro Caldas
GBR3014 Polar CNC José Piedade Paulo Seiça
POR 3123 YOUTH TEAM PORTUGAL - MARISCO NA PRAÇA CNCASCAIS Henrique Brites Bernardo Torres Pêgo / Luís Pinheiro / Rafael Rodrigues
Por3652 Bravo Clube Vela Atlantico Paulo Palha Andre Gonçalves + Teresa Borges Coutinho + António Barros
UKR 3633 GameChanger Kyiv Yacht Club Yulia Kyrpa Semen Dmytrenko
P 3427 LTX CNC eduardo cardoso Ruben Luís
36 BBDouro CWDS / CNC Francisca Barros João Cunha, Ricardo Schedel
POR 3616 inetum.^ CNC Manuel Marques Luis Guedes Queiroz / Hugo Mastbaum
3286 Giboia CNC Jose Goncalves Martim Bóia / Rui Bóia
3206 Irmandade C N Cascais Per Croner Gonzalo Lopes, Paulo Manso
POR 3738 AP Hotels & Resorts CNC José Paulo Ramada Fausto Briosa Neves/Antonio S. Pereira/Miguel Leal de Faria
3115 Quebramar CNCascais Rui Brites David Aleixo / Tiago Marcelino
3525 Mata U Pinto CNC Inês Nolasco Sara Mata Pinto
3723 Another Affair CVA Miguel Oliveira Francisco Oliveira
3637 Contrabandista CN Cascais Pedro Maris Simoes 1) Pedro Garrido Figueiredo, 2) Luís Vasconcelos Dias
3506 Volta CNC Vasco Empis Bernardo FM / Nuno ESS
3734 Madeira Islands ANM John Tavares Gonçalo Ribeiro
Fra 3576 Ladybug YCIF Melen Laurent BEAURIN
3578 Metalfrio Solutions NAVAL DE CASCAIS Erwin Russel Gustavo Lima
3581 HelloNext / Creation Clube Naval de Cascais Nuno Cabral Tomás Pires de Lima, Peter Kemp, Matilde Bandeira
7 Sargo Cnc Gonçalo Gonçalves Francisco Ferreira
POR3438 NACEX CNCascais Miguel Graça Diogo Pinto / João Ferreira
111 GLASGOW KISS RHKYC Nils Razmilovic Rob Smith
Barco
Timoneiro
Tripulação
Sem tripulação
Tripulante

Declaro sujeitar-me às Regras de Regata da World Sailing, às Prescrições da Federação Portuguesa de Vela, às Regras da Classe, ao Anúncio de Regata e às instruções de Regata desta Prova, renunciando expressamente à faculdade de recorrer para qualquer Autoridade ou Tribunal que não os previstos nas Regras de Regata da World Sailing. De acordo com a RRV 4 “Um Barco é o único responsável pela decisão de participar numa regata ou de continuar em regata”, assumindo integralmente a responsabilidade por todas as consequências dessa decisão, que não serão imputáveis a qualquer título à Entidade Organizadora.

Confirmo que as informações contidas no presente formulário são correctas e que não foi omitida, parcial ou totalmente, qualquer informação.

Resultados
Classe Pos Timoneiro

O CNC é membro de

ICOYC Logo Rodape