Clube Naval de Cascais

PortuguêsEnglish (UK)
 
 
Início > 09/07/2022
Fim > 10/07/2022

Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy
Cruzeiros

 

 

CASCAIS BAY CHALLENGE
VO65, ORC, NHC

THE RACE
The Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy, organized in partnership with Clube Naval de Cascais, is a sustainable regatta that will see a large number of sailing boats take to the Atlantic Coast of Portugal, to raise awareness and important funds for Marine Conservation programs.

1. RULES AND REGULATIONS
1.1. The Organizing Authority referred to in this Notice of Race is Clube Naval de Cascais and the Mirpuri Foundation.
1.2. The Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy will be governed by the following Rules:
1.2.1. The Rules as defined in the Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS) 2021-2024 issued by World Sailing (WS) no national prescriptions will apply.
1.2.2. The WS Offshore Special Regulations (OSR) 2022-2023 for Category 4 races.
1.2.3.  This Notice of Race (NoR).
1.2.4.  The Sailing Instructions (SI) issued by the Organizing Authority and any amendments there to.
1.2.5. Between the official times for sunset and sunrise, the right of way Rules of the International Regulations for Preventing Collisions at Sea (IRPCAS) shall replace Part 2 of the Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS).
1.2.6. In the event of conflict between the Sailing Instructions and this Notice of Race, the Sailing Instructions shall prevail, Changes RRS 63.7. The Sailing Instructions may invoke rule changes as allowed for in RRS 86.
1.3. Sailing Instructions issued by the Organizing Authority will be made available at the Race Office to the confirmed entries by Saturday, the 25th of June 2022.
1.4. The Organizing Authority reserves the right to amend this Notice of Race until not later than the 15th of June 2022. These changes will be posted on the event’s website www.mirpurisailingtrophy.com and on Clube Naval de Cascais’s website www.cncascais.com and sent to Entrants whose applications have already been accepted.
1.5. By making an application for entry in the race, the Entrant of a boat acknowledges that the various terms of this Notice of Race, including any amendments there to, as well as all the rules and regulations referred to in paragraph 1 of this Notice of Race and in the Sailing Instructions, shall be complied with. Specific attention is drawn to RRS Fundamental Rule 4, which states: “The responsibility for a boat’s decision to participate in a race or to continue racing is hers alone”, and to WS Offshore Special Regulation 1.02.1 which states “The safety of a yacht and her crew is the sole and inescapable responsibility of the Person in Charge...”.
1.6. RRS 90.3(e) will apply.

2. ELIGIBILITY
2.1. The Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy is open to offshore boats that fully satisfy the requirements of the WS Offshore Special Regulations 2020-2021 for Category 4 races.
2.2. Boats shall be built to a standard that complies with the requirements of Section 3 of the WS Offshore Special Regulations 2022-2023.
2.3. Boats must satisfy the stability requirements of Section 3 of the WS Offshore Special Regulations.
2.4. Boats shall have a hull length of no less than 9 meters. A boat’s hull length shall be taken as defined by in its specifications by
the builder.
2.5. The Entrant, Owner or Charterer of a participating boat shall hold current adequate marine legal liability insurance cover with respect to the boat, valid when racing and will ensure that all crew members are aware of the importance of effecting appropriate personal insurance.
2.6. The Entrant and Person in Charge of each participating boat shall be a member of a yacht club affiliated with its National Authority.
2.7. All crew members shall meet the requirements of WS Regulation 19 - Eligibility Code with the Person in Charge being required to have World Sailing Eligibility as defined in 19.4.
2.8. VO65 Class is open to boats with a valid Measurement certificate with an issue date before the 1st of July 2022.
2.9. ORC Division is open to boats with a valid certificate for the ORC rating category in 2022 with an issue date before the 1st of July
2022. They shall comply in all respects with that rating certificate.
2.10. Boats without a valid rating certificate will race on National Handicap for Cruisers (NHC) of Royal Yacht Association.
2.11. NHC handicap will be calculated following “Rules and Guidance for Clubs” and “Adjustment Calculations” and it will be calculated by the Organizing Authority.
2.12. The Organizing Authority will guarantee a medical team that subject to the epidemiologic status of SARS-CoV-2 pandemic prevailing at the time of the race and/or applicable related Government regulations might require to test every participant and event staff for COVID-19.

3. COMPLIANCE WITH RULES AND REGULATIONS
3.1. The Person in Charge shall be required to sign a declaration that they are in full compliance with the requirements of the WS Offshore Special Regulations 2022-2023 for Category 4 races. A checklist will be provided by the Organizing Authority to assist Persons in Charge in complying with these regulations.
3.2. The Person in Charge should ensure that his boat is in full compliance with its rating certificate and class rules as applicable.

4. APPLICATION FOR ENTRY AND REGISTRATION
4.1. An application for entry should be made by using the online entry form posted on the event’s website www.mirpurisailingtrophy.com or at www.cncascais.com. The Organizing Authority may be contacted by e-mail to: mfst@mirpurifoundation.org or regatas@cncascais.com. Prospective competitors are urged to make their application for entry early.
4.2. Following the submission of the documentation required in 4.1., the Organizing Authority will notify the Entrant of acceptance and the entry must then be confirmed by not later than the 15th of June 2022 by submitting the following additional documentation:
- Certificate of insurance in English or Portuguese with details of the cover and the insurer;
- Crew list with Names, Date of Birth, ID Card Numbers and MNA Numbers;
- Call Sign where available.
4.3. The Person in Charge must complete the registration process at the Race Office which includes the confirmation of the crew list with next of kin details submitted online or the submission of such details in the form supplied by the Organizing Authority if not previously
submitted. The Person in Charge will also be required to sign a Disclaimer of Liability and a Media Release and Image Rights Waiver, as supplied by the Organizing Authority. A copy of all race documents, schedule of events and other information will be provided by the Organizing Authority upon registration.
4.4. At the discretion of the Organizing Authority, an entry may be accepted after the 15th of June 2022.
4.5. An entry may be cancelled by advising the Organizing Authority.
4.6. The Entrant is the person considered responsible for the entry and shall be the person to appear in connection with the entry, together with the boat’s name, on any documentation pertaining to the event, including the results.
4.7. The nationality of the entry shall be the country of which the Entrant is a citizen of and shall be declared when making the entry.
4.8. The submission of documents requested by the Organizing Authority does not exonerate the Entrant from any of his responsibilities and receipt by the Organizing Authority shall not imply verification of the validity or adequacy of the documents submitted to it.
4.9. No applications for changes to rating certificates shall be allowed after the 1st of June except to correct a genuine error, to make corrections as a result of a rating protest before the start of the race, or in the case of ORC certificates to correct crew weight before the start of the race.

4.10. Protests concerning certificates or a boat handicap shall be lodged within 24 hours after the registration list be published.

5. FEES
5.1. The first 100 registrations in the 2022 edition of the race will be sponsored by the Mirpuri Foundation and donated to active Marine Conservation programs:

9.00 - 12.00m - €325,00
12.01 - 18.00m - €375,00
18.01 - 24.00m - €450,00
24.01 - 30.00m - €550,00
30.01 - 40.00m - €675,00
> 40m - €800,00
5.2. From the 101 complete registration, the registration fee will be charged as stated on

6. SCHEDULE
Date; Warning Signal Time; Place; Class
Saturday, July 9, 12 pm, Cascais, NHC, ORC, VO65
Sunday, July 10, 12 pm, Cascais, NHC, ORC, VO65
The social schedule as well as the exact start and finish line positions and overnight anchor zone at Cascais will be published later on.
6.1. There are two race schedules for all classes.
6.2. No warning signal will be made on the last day of the championship after 5 pm.


7. COURSES
The courses will consist on a Coastal with start and finish lines in Cascais Bay. Further details will be published on the Sailing Instructions.

8. SCORING AND CLASSES
8.1. Corrected times will be calculated as handicap*real time = corrected time.
8.2. General Overall scoring will be divided in real time and corrected time. For real time adding for each boat the racing time of the different legs, calculating with the possible penalties or bonuses decided by the protest committee. For corrected time adding for each boat the racing corrected time of the different legs, calculating with the possible penalties or bonuses decided by the protest committee.
8.3. Will be declared winner in real time the boat with the shortest real times addition. Will be declared winner in corrected time the boat with the shortest corrected times addition. In case of a tie, the time of the last leg will beak it (This changes RRS A8).
8.4. The ORC Category shall be scored on corrected time using Time on Time for Coastal/Long Distance.
8.5. ORC Category - Boats having a current and valid ORC International or ORC Club rating certificate may enter the ORC Category. This category will be divided into classes as follows:
ORC Division A – CDL ≥ 10.000
ORC Division B – CDL < 10.000

9. CHANGES TO RULES
9.1. The Two-Turns Penalty for breaking a Rule of RRS Part 2, is changed for one turn penalty, this changes RRS 44.1.
9.2. The use of an autopilot and power winches is permitted. This changes RRS 52.
9.3. Valid rating certificates shall be produced by the due dates specified in this Notice of Race. This changes RRS Rule 78.2.

10. TIME LIMIT
The time limit for all boats will be 5 pm of the racing day. No further finishers will be recorded after this time. This changes RRS 35.

11. COMMUNICATIONS
A boat may receive help from an outside source in the form of information which is freely available to all boats, which shall include navigational, weather, tide or current information from any source available to all boats whether or not by payment of a fee or subscription, but shall not include any information gathered or the subject of interpretation by, or any advice received from, any source not on board the boat and which is specific to the boat and her situation. This changes RRS Rule 41.c.

12. ADVERTISING

12.1. Boats taking part in the event may display advertising as permitted by and in accordance with WS Regulation 20 – Advertising Code. Boats taking part in a One Design Class shall also comply with their class rules.
12.2. Competitors will be required to display advertising of the event’s sponsor in accordance with WS Regulation 20.4.1. The Organizing Authority may require all competitors to display hull or boom decals and to hoist the sponsor’s pennant for the duration of the race and, whilst in harbor for the period of the race, boats are to fly the event’s flag. The decals, the pennant and the flag will be provided by the Organizing Authority.

13. SUSTAINABILITY
13.1. All competitors must comply with RRS 55.
13.2. In addition to RRS 55, the Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy will be a sustainable plastic-free event, aiming to honor the Foundation’s Marine Conservation Program, implementing actions to protect our oceans.
Our Goal:
- Limit the event’s environmental footprint, minimizing waste and adopting good environmental practices;
- Reducing, reusing and recycling whenever possible;
- Banning single-use plastic from the event, including on the competing boats, eliminating the use of plastic bags, plastic water bottles and plastic packaging;
Choose and promote the use of environmentally-friendly materials, in alternative to plastic;
- Guarantee, alongside Clube Naval de Cascais (hosting entity), recycling and water points;
- Encourage teams to adopt more responsible and sustainable practices;
- Lead by example, sharing the Mirpuri Foundation’s sustainability message, making sure that, together, we can all raise awareness to the need to protect our oceans and to influence the sailing world to make a positive change for the future of the planet.

14. PRIZES
Prizes will be awarded as follow:
14.1.  The Top 3 in real time will be awarded.
14.2 The Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy will be awarded to the Overall winner in real time
14.3. The Top 3 boats of the NHC Division in corrected time of the Overall will be awarded.
14.4. The Top 3 boats of the VO65 Class in real time of the Overall will be awarded.
14.5. The Top 3 boats of each division on ORC Class in corrected time of the Overall will be awarded.

15. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY
As part of the registration process, each Owner, each Person in Charge and each individual participating crew member will be required to sign a declaration accepting the following disclaimer of liability:
I agree to be bound by the World Sailing Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS) 2021/2024, by the Sailing Instructions and the Notice of Race. I agree that the sole and inescapable responsibility for the nautical qualities of any yacht participating in the Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy, her rigging, the safety equipment on board and the competence, behavior and dress of her crew is that of the Person in Charge of the yacht.
I also agree to take any and all responsibility for all damages whatsoever caused to third persons or their belongings, to myself or to my belongings, ashore and at sea as a consequence of my participation in the Race, and hereby relieve from any responsibility, and agree to indemnify on a full indemnity basis and hold harmless, the Organizing Authority, Clube Naval de Cascais, its servants, agents and sponsors (in particular but not limited to Mirpuri Foundation and affiliated companies) and their representatives in respect of any claim arising therefrom.
I am acquainted with RRS Part 1 Fundamental Rule 3: “A boat is solely responsible for deciding whether or not to start or to continue racing”. In any case, I agree that the Organizing Authority, Clube Naval de Cascais, its servants, agents and sponsors (in particular but not only Mirpuri Foundation and affiliated companies) and their representatives have no responsibility for loss of life or injury to members or others, or for the loss of, or damage to any vessel or property.

16. MEDIA RELEASE AND IMAGE RIGHTS WAIVER
As part of the registration process, each Entrant, each Person in Charge and each individual participating crew member will be required to sign a declaration accepting the following media release and waiver of rights:
Competitors and crew members on the competing yachts grant, at no cost, Clube Naval de Cascais, Mirpuri Foundation and affiliated companies the absolute right and permission to use their name, voice, image, likeness, biographical material as well as representations of the boats in any media (being television, print and internet media), including video footage, for the sole purposes of advertising, promoting, reporting and disseminating information relating to Mirpuri Foundation involvement in sailing events, in particular the Mirpuri Foundation Sailing Trophy (“the race”), and to the competitors and crew members’ participation in such events.

17. BERTHING
Berthing will be not provided for participating boats. Please contact race organization at mfst@mirpurifoundation.org for assistance.

18. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
For further information please contact: mfst@mirpurifoundation.org or regatas@cncascais.com.

 

Resultados

R1 NHC Real Time
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.599 15:35:00 18:08:46 2:33:46 2:33:46 1.0
2 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.591 15:35:00 18:09:26 2:34:26 2:34:26 2.0
3 Rational - German Kitchens NED7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.072 15:35:00 18:28:00 2:53:00 2:53:00 3.0
4 Xekmatt BEL1450 IMX-45 2002 Hugo Prista ANLisboa 1.147 15:35:00 18:28:11 2:53:11 2:53:11 4.0
5 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.055 15:35:00 18:34:25 2:59:25 2:59:25 5.0
6 Super Acor Lusitania POR14 X-41 2007 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVila Franca do Campo 1.076 15:35:00 18:39:47 3:04:47 3:04:47 6.0
7 Pede Mar GBR1234X GRAND SOLEIL 43 2012 Rui Ferreira CNAlmada 1.040 15:35:00 18:43:38 3:08:38 3:08:38 7.0
8 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.045 15:35:00 18:44:19 3:09:19 3:09:19 8.0
9 Funbel POR4508 Beneteau First 45 2008 Antonio Noronha ANLisboa 1.067 15:35:00 18:45:31 3:10:31 3:10:31 9.0
10 Pezagno POR8532 Sly 42 2008 Artur Passanha CNCascais 1.127 15:35:00 18:47:29 3:12:29 3:12:29 10.0
11 Tiro POR7744 GRAND SOLEIL 44 NewSTD 2020 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 1.092 15:35:00 18:48:19 3:13:19 3:13:19 11.0
12 Who's Next POR369 Archambault Grand Surprise 2000 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.044 15:35:00 18:51:19 3:16:19 3:16:19 12.0
13 Madraco POR8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.012 15:35:00 18:58:40 3:23:40 3:23:40 13.0
14 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.980 15:35:00 19:01:07 3:26:07 3:26:07 14.0
15 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.058 15:35:00 19:02:44 3:27:44 3:27:44 15.0
16 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.971 15:35:00 19:04:23 3:29:23 3:29:23 16.0
17 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 2008 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.963 15:35:00 19:06:22 3:31:22 3:31:22 17.0
18 Casimira 1148 Jeanneau JOD 35 1991 Jose Almeida CAVCMA 1.040 15:35:00 19:11:13 3:36:13 3:36:13 18.0
19 OZ Spirit POR1446 Beneteau First 31.7 Q.B. 1998 Manuel Mascarenhas CSPedroucos 0.963 15:35:00 19:18:00 3:43:00 3:43:00 19.0
20 Breeze POR1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.982 15:35:00 19:28:48 3:53:48 3:53:48 20.0
21 Arlequim POR1847 Beneteau First 36.7 2002 Bruno Amaral ANLisboa 1.012 15:35:00 19:32:09 3:57:09 3:57:09 21.0
22 Cantabile POR8642 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Joao Cardoso CNSesimbra 0.967 15:35:00 19:41:18 4:06:18 4:06:18 22.0
23 Refrega II POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.905 15:35:00 20:16:23 4:41:23 4:41:23 23.0
24 Metralha POR8175 Dufour34 2003 Jose Vozone CNCascais 0.960 15:35:00 18:52:54 RET   29.0
24 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.967     DNF   29.0
24 Paragon POR8292 Beneteau First 35 GTE 2009 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 0.980     DNC   29.0
24 Enxuto ESP1177 Beneteau First 310 1990 Paulo Jorge Nunes ASClube 0.961     DNC   29.0
24 Free Spirit POR416 Dufour 31 1974 Jorge Costa Macedo ANCruzeiros 0.862     DNF   29.0
R2 NHC Real Time
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.575 14:05:00 15:37:23 1:32:23 1:32:23 1.0
2 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.582 14:05:00 15:42:19 1:37:19 1:37:19 2.0
3 Xekmatt BEL1450 IMX-45 2002 Hugo Prista ANLisboa 1.122 14:05:00 15:43:39 1:38:39 1:38:39 3.0
4 Rational - German Kitchens NED7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.098 14:05:00 15:48:22 1:43:22 1:43:22 4.0
5 Tiro POR7744 GRAND SOLEIL 44 NewSTD 2020 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 1.089 14:05:00 15:53:38 1:48:38 1:48:38 5.0
6 Funbel POR4508 Beneteau First 45 2008 Antonio Noronha ANLisboa 1.076 14:05:00 15:53:50 1:48:50 1:48:50 6.0
7 Pede Mar GBR1234X GRAND SOLEIL 43 2012 Rui Ferreira CNAlmada 1.060 14:05:00 15:53:54 1:48:54 1:48:54 7.0
8 Super Acor Lusitania POR14 X-41 2007 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVila Franca do Campo 1.092 14:05:00 15:54:16 1:49:16 1:49:16 8.0
9 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.088 14:05:00 15:55:42 1:50:42 1:50:42 9.0
10 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.063 14:05:00 15:59:08 1:54:08 1:54:08 10.0
11 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.990 14:05:00 16:04:18 1:59:18 1:59:18 11.0
12 Who's Next POR369 Archambault Grand Surprise 2000 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.050 14:05:00 16:05:25 2:00:25 2:00:25 12.0
13 Metralha POR8175 Dufour34 2003 Jose Vozone CNCascais 0.960 14:05:00 16:05:54 2:00:54 2:00:54 13.0
14 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 2008 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.971 14:05:00 16:13:05 2:08:05 2:08:05 14.0
15 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.979 14:05:00 16:13:21 2:08:21 2:08:21 15.0
16 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.049 14:05:00 16:13:55 2:08:55 2:08:55 16.0
17 Casimira 1148 Jeanneau JOD 35 1991 Jose Almeida CAVCMA 1.028 14:05:00 16:14:54 2:09:54 2:09:54 17.0
18 Breeze POR1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.968 14:05:00 16:17:04 2:12:04 2:12:04 18.0
19 OZ Spirit POR1446 Beneteau First 31.7 Q.B. 1998 Manuel Mascarenhas CSPedroucos 0.958 14:05:00 16:17:07 2:12:07 2:12:07 19.0
20 Madraco POR8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.016 14:05:00 16:20:43 2:15:43 2:15:43 20.0
21 Cantabile POR8642 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Joao Cardoso CNSesimbra 0.948 14:05:00 16:25:18 2:20:18 2:20:18 21.0
22 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.967 14:05:00 16:44:54 2:39:54 2:39:54 22.0
23 Arlequim POR1847 Beneteau First 36.7 2002 Bruno Amaral ANLisboa 0.991 14:05:00 16:55:36 2:50:36 2:50:36 23.0
24 Refrega II POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.894 14:05:00 16:58:21 2:53:21 2:53:21 24.0
25 Pezagno POR8532 Sly 42 2008 Artur Passanha CNCascais 1.120     DNC   29.0
25 Paragon POR8292 Beneteau First 35 GTE 2009 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 0.980     DNC   29.0
25 Enxuto ESP1177 Beneteau First 310 1990 Paulo Jorge Nunes ASClube 0.961     DNC   29.0
25 Free Spirit POR416 Dufour 31 1974 Jorge Costa Macedo ANCruzeiros 0.862     DNC   29.0
R1 ORC A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais ORCA 1.1027 15:35:00 18:28:00 2:53:00 3:10:46 1.0
2 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais ORCA 1.0663 15:35:00 18:34:25 2:59:25 3:11:19 2.0
3 Xekmatt BEL1450 IMX45 Hugo Prista ANLisboa ORCA 1.1072 15:35:00 18:28:11 2:53:11 3:11:45 3.0
4 Super Acor Lusitania POR14 X-41 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVFC ORCA 1.0732 15:35:00 18:39:47 3:04:47 3:18:19 4.0
5 Pede Mar GBR1234X GRAND SOLEIL 43 Rui Ferreira ANLisboa ORCA 1.0539 15:35:00 18:43:38 3:08:38 3:18:48 5.0
6 Funbel POR4508 Beneteau First 45 Antonio Noronha ANLisboa ORCA 1.0882 15:35:00 18:45:31 3:10:31 3:27:19 6.0
7 Tiro POR7744 GRAND SOLEIL 44 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa ORCA 1.1037 15:35:00 18:48:19 3:13:19 3:33:22 7.0
R2 ORC A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Xekmatt BEL1450 IMX45 Hugo Prista ANLisboa ORCA 1.1072 14:05:00 15:43:39 1:38:39 1:49:14 1.0
2 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais ORCA 1.1027 14:05:00 15:48:22 1:43:22 1:53:59 2.0
3 Pede Mar GBR1234X GRAND SOLEIL 43 Rui Ferreira ANLisboa ORCA 1.0539 14:05:00 15:53:54 1:48:54 1:54:46 3.0
4 Super Acor Lusitania POR14 X-41 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVFC ORCA 1.0732 14:05:00 15:54:16 1:49:16 1:57:16 4.0
5 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais ORCA 1.0663 14:05:00 15:55:42 1:50:42 1:58:02 5.0
6 Funbel POR4508 Beneteau First 45 Antonio Noronha ANLisboa ORCA 1.0882 14:05:00 15:53:50 1:48:50 1:58:26 6.0
7 Tiro POR7744 GRAND SOLEIL 44 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa ORCA 1.1037 14:05:00 15:53:38 1:48:38 1:59:54 7.0
Overall ORC A
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Xekmatt BEL1450 IMX45 Hugo Prista ANLisboa ORCA 1.1072     4:31:50 5:00:58 1.0
2 Rational - German Kitchens NED 7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais ORCA 1.1027     4:36:22 5:04:45 2.0
3 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais ORCA 1.0663     4:50:07 5:09:21 3.0
4 Pede Mar GBR1234X GRAND SOLEIL 43 Rui Ferreira ANLisboa ORCA 1.0539     4:57:32 5:13:34 4.0
5 Super Acor Lusitania POR14 X-41 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVFC ORCA 1.0732     4:54:03 5:15:34 5.0
6 Funbel POR4508 Beneteau First 45 Antonio Noronha ANLisboa ORCA 1.0882     4:59:21 5:25:45 6.0
7 Tiro POR7744 GRAND SOLEIL 44 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa ORCA 1.1037     5:01:57 5:33:16 7.0
Overall NHC Real Time
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.575     4:06:49 4:06:49 1.0
2 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.582     4:11:05 4:11:05 2.0
3 Xekmatt BEL1450 IMX-45 2002 Hugo Prista ANLisboa 1.122     4:31:50 4:31:50 3.0
4 Rational - German Kitchens NED7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.098     4:36:22 4:36:22 4.0
5 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.088     4:50:07 4:50:07 5.0
6 Super Acor Lusitania POR14 X-41 2007 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVila Franca do Campo 1.092     4:54:03 4:54:03 6.0
7 Pede Mar GBR1234X GRAND SOLEIL 43 2012 Rui Ferreira CNAlmada 1.060     4:57:32 4:57:32 7.0
8 Funbel POR4508 Beneteau First 45 2008 Antonio Noronha ANLisboa 1.076     4:59:21 4:59:21 8.0
9 Tiro POR7744 GRAND SOLEIL 44 NewSTD 2020 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 1.089     5:01:57 5:01:57 9.0
10 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.063     5:03:27 5:03:27 10.0
11 Who's Next POR369 Archambault Grand Surprise 2000 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.050     5:16:44 5:16:44 11.0
12 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.990     5:25:25 5:25:25 12.0
13 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.049     5:36:39 5:36:39 13.0
14 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.979     5:37:44 5:37:44 14.0
15 Madraco POR8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.016     5:39:23 5:39:23 15.0
16 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 2008 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.971     5:39:27 5:39:27 16.0
17 Casimira 1148 Jeanneau JOD 35 1991 Jose Almeida CAVCMA 1.028     5:46:07 5:46:07 17.0
18 OZ Spirit POR1446 Beneteau First 31.7 Q.B. 1998 Manuel Mascarenhas CSPedroucos 0.958     5:55:07 5:55:07 18.0
19 Breeze POR1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.968     6:05:52 6:05:52 19.0
20 Cantabile POR8642 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Joao Cardoso CNSesimbra 0.948     6:26:36 6:26:36 20.0
21 Arlequim POR1847 Beneteau First 36.7 2002 Bruno Amaral ANLisboa 0.991     6:47:45 6:47:45 21.0
22 Refrega II POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.894     7:34:44 7:34:44 22.0
23 Pezagno POR8532 Sly 42 2008 Artur Passanha CNCascais 1.120     DNC   29.0
23 Metralha POR8175 Dufour34 2003 Jose Vozone CNCascais 0.960     RET   29.0
23 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.967     DNF   29.0
23 Paragon POR8292 Beneteau First 35 GTE 2009 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 0.980     DNC   29.0
23 Enxuto ESP1177 Beneteau First 310 1990 Paulo Jorge Nunes ASClube 0.961     DNC   29.0
23 Free Spirit POR416 Dufour 31 1974 Jorge Costa Macedo ANCruzeiros 0.862     DNF   29.0
R1 ORC B
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado ORCB 1.0045 15:35:00 18:44:19 3:09:19 3:10:10 1.0
2 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 Jorge Alves CVSado ORCB 0.9158 15:35:00 19:06:22 3:31:22 3:13:34 2.0
3 Who s Next POR369 Archambault Grand Surprise Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa ORCB 1.0064 15:35:00 18:51:19 3:16:19 3:17:34 3.0
4 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo ORCB 0.9545 15:35:00 19:04:23 3:29:23 3:19:51 4.0
5 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa ORCB 0.9852 15:35:00 19:01:07 3:26:07 3:23:04 5.0
6 Breeze 1778 Benneteau First 33.7 Miguel Lopes YCPorto ORCB 0.9311 15:35:00 19:28:48 3:53:48 3:37:41 6.0
R2 ORC B
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado ORCB 1.0045 14:05:00 15:59:08 1:54:08 1:54:39 1.0
2 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 Jorge Alves CVSado ORCB 0.9158 14:05:00 16:13:05 2:08:05 1:57:18 2.0
3 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa ORCB 0.9852 14:05:00 16:04:18 1:59:18 1:57:32 3.0
4 Who s Next POR369 Archambault Grand Surprise Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa ORCB 1.0064 14:05:00 16:05:25 2:00:25 2:01:11 4.0
5 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo ORCB 0.9545 14:05:00 16:13:21 2:08:21 2:02:31 5.0
6 Breeze 1778 Benneteau First 33.7 Miguel Lopes YCPorto ORCB 0.9311 14:05:00 16:17:04 2:12:04 2:02:58 6.0
Overall ORC B
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Skipper Club Group ORC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado ORCB 1.0045     5:03:27 5:04:49 1.0
2 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 Jorge Alves CVSado ORCB 0.9158     5:39:27 5:10:52 2.0
3 Who s Next POR369 Archambault Grand Surprise Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa ORCB 1.0064     5:16:44 5:18:46 3.0
4 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa ORCB 0.9852     5:25:25 5:20:36 4.0
5 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo ORCB 0.9545     5:37:44 5:22:22 5.0
6 Breeze 1778 Benneteau First 33.7 Miguel Lopes YCPorto ORCB 0.9311     6:05:52 5:40:40 6.0
R1 Classe NHC
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens NED7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.072 15:35:00 18:28:00 2:53:00 3:05:27 1.0
2 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.055 15:35:00 18:34:25 2:59:25 3:09:17 2.0
3 Pede Mar GBR1234X GRAND SOLEIL 43 2012 Rui Ferreira CNAlmada 1.040 15:35:00 18:43:38 3:08:38 3:16:11 3.0
4 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.045 15:35:00 18:44:19 3:09:19 3:17:50 4.0
5 Xekmatt BEL1450 IMX-45 2002 Hugo Prista ANLisboa 1.147 15:35:00 18:28:11 2:53:11 3:18:38 5.0
6 Super Acor Lusitania POR14 X-41 2007 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVila Franca do Campo 1.076 15:35:00 18:39:47 3:04:47 3:18:50 6.0
7 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.980 15:35:00 19:01:07 3:26:07 3:22:00 7.0
8 Funbel POR4508 Beneteau First 45 2008 Antonio Noronha ANLisboa 1.067 15:35:00 18:45:31 3:10:31 3:23:17 8.0
9 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.971 15:35:00 19:04:23 3:29:23 3:23:19 9.0
10 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 2008 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.963 15:35:00 19:06:22 3:31:22 3:23:33 10.0
11 Who's Next POR369 Archambault Grand Surprise 2000 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.044 15:35:00 18:51:19 3:16:19 3:24:57 11.0
12 Madraco POR8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.012 15:35:00 18:58:40 3:23:40 3:26:07 12.0
13 Tiro POR7744 GRAND SOLEIL 44 NewSTD 2020 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 1.092 15:35:00 18:48:19 3:13:19 3:31:06 13.0
14 OZ Spirit POR1446 Beneteau First 31.7 Q.B. 1998 Manuel Mascarenhas CSPedroucos 0.963 15:35:00 19:18:00 3:43:00 3:34:45 14.0
15 Pezagno POR8532 Sly 42 2008 Artur Passanha CNCascais 1.127 15:35:00 18:47:29 3:12:29 3:36:56 15.0
16 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.058 15:35:00 19:02:44 3:27:44 3:39:47 16.0
17 Casimira 1148 Jeanneau JOD 35 1991 Jose Almeida CAVCMA 1.040 15:35:00 19:11:13 3:36:13 3:44:52 17.0
18 Breeze POR1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.982 15:35:00 19:28:48 3:53:48 3:49:35 18.0
19 Cantabile POR8642 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Joao Cardoso CNSesimbra 0.967 15:35:00 19:41:18 4:06:18 3:58:10 19.0
20 Arlequim POR1847 Beneteau First 36.7 2002 Bruno Amaral ANLisboa 1.012 15:35:00 19:32:09 3:57:09 4:00:00 20.0
21 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.591 15:35:00 18:09:26 2:34:26 4:05:42 21.0
22 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.599 15:35:00 18:08:46 2:33:46 4:05:52 22.0
23 Refrega II POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.905 15:35:00 20:16:23 4:41:23 4:14:39 23.0
24 Metralha POR8175 Dufour34 2003 Jose Vozone CNCascais 0.960 15:35:00 18:52:54 RET   29.0
24 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.967     DNF   29.0
24 Paragon POR8292 Beneteau First 35 GTE 2009 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 0.980     DNC   29.0
24 Enxuto ESP1177 Beneteau First 310 1990 Paulo Jorge Nunes ASClube 0.961     DNC   29.0
24 Free Spirit POR416 Dufour 31 1974 Jorge Costa Macedo ANCruzeiros 0.862     DNF   29.0
R2 Classe NHC
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens NED7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.096 14:05:00 15:48:22 1:43:22 1:53:17 1.0
2 Xekmatt BEL1450 IMX-45 2002 Hugo Prista ANLisboa 1.160 14:05:00 15:43:39 1:38:39 1:54:26 2.0
3 Pede Mar GBR1234X GRAND SOLEIL 43 2012 Rui Ferreira CNAlmada 1.056 14:05:00 15:53:54 1:48:54 1:55:00 3.0
4 Metralha POR8175 Dufour34 2003 Jose Vozone CNCascais 0.960 14:05:00 16:05:54 2:00:54 1:56:04 4.0
5 Funbel POR4508 Beneteau First 45 2008 Antonio Noronha ANLisboa 1.071 14:05:00 15:53:50 1:48:50 1:56:34 5.0
6 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.986 14:05:00 16:04:18 1:59:18 1:57:38 6.0
7 Tiro POR7744 GRAND SOLEIL 44 NewSTD 2020 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 1.088 14:05:00 15:53:38 1:48:38 1:58:12 7.0
8 Super Acor Lusitania POR14 X-41 2007 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVila Franca do Campo 1.088 14:05:00 15:54:16 1:49:16 1:58:53 8.0
9 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.083 14:05:00 15:55:42 1:50:42 1:59:53 9.0
10 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.058 14:05:00 15:59:08 1:54:08 2:00:45 10.0
11 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 2008 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.966 14:05:00 16:13:05 2:08:05 2:03:44 11.0
12 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.975 14:05:00 16:13:21 2:08:21 2:05:08 12.0
13 Who's Next POR369 Archambault Grand Surprise 2000 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.046 14:05:00 16:05:25 2:00:25 2:05:57 13.0
14 OZ Spirit POR1446 Beneteau First 31.7 Q.B. 1998 Manuel Mascarenhas CSPedroucos 0.957 14:05:00 16:17:07 2:12:07 2:06:26 14.0
15 Breeze POR1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.966 14:05:00 16:17:04 2:12:04 2:07:35 15.0
16 Casimira 1148 Jeanneau JOD 35 1991 Jose Almeida CAVCMA 1.026 14:05:00 16:14:54 2:09:54 2:13:17 16.0
17 Cantabile POR8642 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Joao Cardoso CNSesimbra 0.959 14:05:00 16:25:18 2:20:18 2:14:33 17.0
18 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.048 14:05:00 16:13:55 2:08:55 2:15:06 18.0
19 Madraco POR8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 1.012 14:05:00 16:20:43 2:15:43 2:17:21 19.0
20 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.574 14:05:00 15:37:23 1:32:23 2:25:25 20.0
21 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.582 14:05:00 15:42:19 1:37:19 2:33:57 21.0
22 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.967 14:05:00 16:44:54 2:39:54 2:34:37 22.0
23 Refrega II POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.893 14:05:00 16:58:21 2:53:21 2:34:48 23.0
24 Arlequim POR1847 Beneteau First 36.7 2002 Bruno Amaral ANLisboa 1.003 14:05:00 16:55:36 2:50:36 2:51:07 24.0
25 Pezagno POR8532 Sly 42 2008 Artur Passanha CNCascais 1.118     DNC   29.0
25 Paragon POR8292 Beneteau First 35 GTE 2009 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 0.980     DNC   29.0
25 Enxuto ESP1177 Beneteau First 310 1990 Paulo Jorge Nunes ASClube 0.961     DNC   29.0
25 Free Spirit POR416 Dufour 31 1974 Jorge Costa Macedo ANCruzeiros 0.862     DNC   29.0
Overall Classe NHC
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club NHC RATING Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rational - German Kitchens NED7025 GRAND SOLEIL 44 R 2002 Miguel Bunte Graca CNCascais 1.122     4:36:22 5:10:05 1.0
2 Cristina A POR25477 Benneteau First 40 2008 Francisco Brito e Abreu CNCascais 1.090     4:50:07 5:16:14 2.0
3 Pede Mar GBR1234X GRAND SOLEIL 43 2012 Rui Ferreira CNAlmada 1.076     4:57:32 5:20:09 3.0
4 Xekmatt BEL1450 IMX-45 2002 Hugo Prista ANLisboa 1.184     4:31:50 5:21:51 4.0
5 2Hot 2Handle POL22425 IMX 38 1992 Antonio Tanger Correia CVSado 1.062     5:03:27 5:22:16 5.0
6 Super Acor Lusitania POR14 X-41 2007 Goncalo Vaz Botelho CNVila Franca do Campo 1.097     4:54:03 5:22:34 6.0
7 Bamak FRA21716 Benneteau First 35 QB 2009 Rodrigo Vargas-Zuniga CNLisboa 0.998     5:25:25 5:24:46 7.0
8 Funbel POR4508 Beneteau First 45 2008 Antonio Noronha ANLisboa 1.087     4:59:21 5:25:24 8.0
9 Django One ESP9148 Benneteau First 31.7 2008 Jorge Alves CVSado 0.964     5:39:27 5:27:14 9.0
10 Alma do Mar POR8557 Benneteau First 34.7 2005 Joao de Paulo Bitoque SADafundo 0.971     5:37:44 5:27:56 10.0
11 Who's Next POR369 Archambault Grand Surprise 2000 Goncalo Saraiva Mendes ANLisboa 1.041     5:16:44 5:29:43 11.0
12 Tiro POR7744 GRAND SOLEIL 44 NewSTD 2020 Nuno Vasco Barreto ANLisboa 1.099     5:01:57 5:31:51 12.0
13 Madraco POR8301 Beneteau First 36.7 2001 Nuno Rebelo dos Santos CDPArcos 0.995     5:39:23 5:37:41 13.0
14 OZ Spirit POR1446 Beneteau First 31.7 Q.B. 1998 Manuel Mascarenhas CSPedroucos 0.952     5:55:07 5:38:04 14.0
15 Natural ESP5875 Beneteau First 40.7 2001 Nuno Teixeira CVSado 1.033     5:36:39 5:47:46 15.0
16 Casimira 1148 Jeanneau JOD 35 1991 Jose Almeida CAVCMA 1.013     5:46:07 5:50:37 16.0
17 Breeze POR1778 Benneteau First 33.7 1996 Miguel Lopes YCPorto 0.960     6:05:52 5:51:14 17.0
18 Cantabile POR8642 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Joao Cardoso CNSesimbra 0.946     6:26:36 6:05:43 18.0
19 Green Eyes ITA5000 Wally 2002 Paulo Mirpuri CNCascais 1.560     4:06:49 6:25:02 19.0
20 Green Dragon FRA1953 VOR65 2007 Johannes Schwarz RORC 1.562     4:11:05 6:32:12 20.0
21 Refrega II POR1345 Benneteau First 32 1980 Jose Nobre SADafundo 0.881     7:34:44 6:40:37 21.0
22 Arlequim POR1847 Beneteau First 36.7 2002 Bruno Amaral ANLisboa 0.984     6:47:45 6:41:14 22.0
23 Metralha POR8175 Dufour34 2003 Jose Vozone CNCascais 0.976     RET   29.0
23 Pezagno POR8532 Sly 42 2008 Artur Passanha CNCascais 1.118     DNC   29.0
23 Groovy POR8640 Dufour 36 Classic 1999 Luis Filipe Alfaro ANLisboa 0.954     DNF   29.0
23 Paragon POR8292 Beneteau First 35 GTE 2009 Joaquim Barbosa ANLisboa 0.980     DNC   29.0
23 Enxuto ESP1177 Beneteau First 310 1990 Paulo Jorge Nunes ASClube 0.961     DNC   29.0
23 Free Spirit POR416 Dufour 31 1974 Jorge Costa Macedo ANCruzeiros 0.862     DNF   29.0
R1 Classe VO 65
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirpuri Foundation Race for The Planet   VOR65   Jack Bouttell CNCascais 15:35:00 18:55:16 3:20:16 3:20:16 1.0
2 The Austrian Ocean Race Project   VOR65   Gerwin Jansen   15:35:00 19:47:40 4:12:40 4:12:40 2.0
R2 Classe VO 65
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirpuri Foundation Race for The Planet   VOR65   Jack Bouttell CNCascais 14:05:00 16:42:56 2:37:56 2:37:56 1.0
2 The Austrian Ocean Race Project   VOR65   Gerwin Jansen   14:05:00 17:16:10 3:11:10 3:11:10 2.0
Overall Classe VO 65
Rank Boat Name Sail Number Boat Model Year Skipper Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirpuri Foundation Race for The Planet   VOR65   Jack Bouttell CNCascais     5:58:12 5:58:12 1.0
2 The Austrian Ocean Race Project   VOR65   Gerwin Jansen       7:23:50 7:23:50 2.0
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
NED 7025 RATIONAL German Kitchens CNC Miguel Bunte da Graça Miguel Bunte da Graça
POR 7744 TIRO ANL Nuno Vasco Barreto Nuno Vasco Barreto
PL 22425 2HOT2HANDLE Clube de Vela do Sado António Tânger António Tânger
ESP 9148 Djando One CVSado Jorge Alves Por definir
POR1446 OZ Spirit CSP Manuel Mascarenhas Manuel Mascarenhas
POR 25477 Cristina A Clube Naval de Cascais Francisco Brito e Abreu Francisco Brito e Abreu
FRA 21716 Bamak CNL Rodrigo Vargas-Zúñiga -
POR14 SUPER ACOR LUSITANIA SEGUROS CNVFC GONÇALO VAZ BOTELHO FRANCISCO CAETANO
POR14 SUPER ACOR LUSITANIA SEGUROS CNVFC GONÇALO VAZ BOTELHO FRANCISCO CAETANO
GBR1234X Pede Mar CNA Rui Ferreira José Luís silva
BEL-1450 Xekmatt ANL Hugo Prista João Prista
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
POR8557 Alma do Mar Sport Alges e Dafundo João de Paulo Bitoque João de Paulo Bitoque
1778 Breeze YCP Miguel Lopes Joana Paião
POR369 Who's Next ANL Goncalo Mendes Alvaro Calado
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
POR 8301 Madraço CDPA Nuno Santos -
POR 8254 Marabunta CVP Nuno Leonidas -
POR8281 Faraway ANC Miguel Barber -
NED 7025 RATIONAL German Kitchens CNCascais Miguel Graça -
POR1847 Arlequim ANL Bruno Amaral Bruno Pinho
ESP1177 Enxuto ASC Paulo Jorge Nunes Paulo Jorge Nunes
POR 8638 Akelia Concorde CNC Fredy Taurines Fredy Taurines
POR 7744 Tiro ANL Nuno Vasco Barreto Nuno Vasco Barreto
POR 8175 Metralha Clube de Vela do Barreiro José Vozone Duarte Bello
POR 8455 Sbandata ANL Joaquim Barbosa Nuno Mayer Jardim
ESP 9148 Jorge Alves CVSado Jorge Alves Jorge Alves
POR 416 Free Spirit ANC Jorge Costa Macedo Maria Clara Lopes Duarte
POR1446 OZ Spirit CSP Manuel Mascarenhas Manuel Mascarenhas
POR 8640 Groovy Associação Naval de Lisboa Filipe Alfaro Filipe Alfaro
POR 8138 SENSIA CS Pedrouços Manuel Guerra -
FRA 21716 Bamak CNL Rodrigo Vargas-Zúñiga -
POR 14 SUPER ACOR LUSITANIA SEGUROS CNVFC GONÇALO VAZ BOTELHO FRANCISCO CAETANO
ESP 5875 NATURAL CLUBE VELA DO SADO Nuno Teixeira .
GBR1234X PEDE MAR CNA Rui Ferreira José Luís silva
1778 Breeze YCP Miguel Lopes Joana Paião
POR 8292 Paragon ANL Joaquim Barbosa -
Por 1345 Refrega ll SAD José Nobre Oksana S
1148 Casimira * José Almeida José Almeida
ITA 5000 Green Eyes Clube Naval de Cascais Paulo Mirpuri -
FRA 1953 Green Dragon RORC Johanes Schwartz -
POR 8642 Cantabile Clube Naval de Sesimbra João Cardoso Tiago Cardoso
* PESAGNO CNC ARTUR PASSANHA JORGE ARNOSO , ANTÓNIO AZEVEDO COUTINHO
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
Racing for the Planet Clube Naval de Cascais Jack Bouttell Ben Schwartz
AUT 1 Sisi Wien Gerwin Jansen Oliver Kobale
880160513532 gldqil a4javu z69ywn
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
Resultados
Classe Pos Timoneiro
ORC A Miguel Bunte Graca
ORC A Hugo Prista
ORC A Hugo Prista

O CNC é membro de

ICOYC Logo Rodape

botao inscricoes1

Últimas notícias