Clube Naval de Cascais

PortuguêsEnglish (UK)
 
 
Início > 18/06/2021
Fim > 20/06/2021

Campeonato Nacional SB20 2021
2021 SB20 National Championship

  

NOTICE OF RACE

Portuguese SB20 National Championship

The Federação Portuguesa de Vela and the Clube Naval de Cascais establish this Notice of Race for the realization of Portuguese SB20 National Shampionship, with the support of the Portuguese SB20 Class Association, wich will be held from June 18th to 20th at the venue of Cascais
The Standard Sailing Instructions – v.6, published by the FPV Race Officials Committee will be applied and during the Event they shall be posted on the Official Notice Board.

1. RULES
The Event will be governed by the “rules” as defined in The Racing Rules of Sailing.

2. ELEGIBILITY AND ENTRY
2.1. The Event is open to boats of the following Classe(s) SB20;
2.2. The elegible participants may sign up, filling in the attached Entry Form and sending it together with the Registration Fee to the regatas@cncascais.com up to 18h00 of June 13th ;
2.3. The Organizing Authority reserves the right to accept or not Entry Registrations out of time, and in case of acceptance, the Registration Fee maybe increase by 50%;
2.4. The deadlines for registration referred to in the previous numbers, shall not be less than 48 hours before the start of the first race of the Event (Article 6.4, Sporting Regulations);
2.5. Competitors must personally confirm their Registration by proving their Sporting Licenses, valid for the current year, at the Secretariat of the Event that will be placed club reception

3. REGISTRATION FEES
3.1. The following Registration Fees are required:
180€


4. PROGRAMA
4.1.
Date / Time Classe(s) Event
17/06 from 14h00 to 18h00 SB20 Registration confirmation and crew weighing
18/06 from 9h30 to 11h00 SB20 Registration confirmation and crew weighing
18/06 at 13:00 SB20 Warning signal - 1st race of the day
19/06 at 12:00 SB20 Warning signal - 1st race of the day
20/06 às 12:00 SB20 Warning signal - 1st race of the day


4.2. Number of scheduled races:
9 races
4.3. On the last scheduled day of racing, no warning signal will be made after 15:30;
4.4. _1_ races are required to be completed to constitute a series.

5. MEASUREMENT
Each boat shall produce a valid Measurement Certificate. Besides that, Inspections may occur at any time by an Official Measurer, to comply with the Class Rules or Sailing Instructions.

6. SAILING INSTRUCTIONS
The Standard Sailing Instructions – v.6 published by the FPV Race Officials Committee will be applied and during the Event they shall be posted on the Official Notice Board.
The Sailing Instructions Supplement will be available from 14h00 of the June 17th at Race Office.

7. SUPPORT BOATS
Support persons boats should register at the Race Office and will have to use mandatorily the identification required in the Sailing Instructions.

8. RADIO COMMUNICATIONS
A boat that is racing shall not make voice or data transmissions and shall not receive voice or data communication that is not available to all boats. This restriction it also applies to mobile phones.

9. PRIZES
Prizes will be given as follows:
Top 3 boats of the overall

10. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY
Competitors participate in the regatta entirely at their own risk. See RRS 4 - Decision to Race. The Organizing Authority will not accept any liability for material damage, personal injury or death, sustained in conjunction with or prior to, during, or after the regatta.

11. SEGURO
Each participating boat shall be insured with valid Third Party Liability Insurance with a cover amount appropriate to the activity.


12. SPECICIFIC RULES


12.1. O The minimum number of participating boats (boats that start at least in one race) is (please remove any points not applicable):
⦁ 05 to the National Selection Events.
⦁ 10 to the Nationals Championships or National Championship Events.
⦁ 03 to the Events dedicated exclusively to the Olympic Classes.
12.2 Boats shall be splashed until 12h30 of June 18th
12.3 Boats shall be moored as listed on the berth list
12.3 A boat shall not be hauled out before the written permission of the Race Committee

13. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
For further information please contact: regatas@cncascais.com

 

Resultados

Nacional SB20 Classe SB20
Rank Nat Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st POR QUEBRAMAR / MARISCO NA PRACA 3206 CNC Henrique Brites 20773 Goncalo Lopes 4696 , Manuel Ramos 23081 , Luis Pinheiro 18723 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 26.0 17.0
2nd GBR Xcellent 3814 Royal Torbay Yacht Club John Pollard Jack Wetherell , Henry Wetherell 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (14.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 22.0
3rd POR Solyd Sailing Team 3801 CNCascais Vasco Serpa 2444 Pedro Costa Alemao 6081 , Diogo Machado Pinto 17076 5.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (19.0) 6.0 4.0 55.0 36.0
4th POR inetum.^ 3616 CNCascais Joaquim Moreira 4175 Tiago Marcelino 2973, Hugo Mastbaum 1182 2.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 6.0 9.0 (18.0) 2.0 1.0 62.0 44.0
5th POR Another Affair 3723 CVA Manuel Maria Cunha Francisco Oliveira 16151, Miguel Oliveira 18697 , Laura Leiria Pinto 25769 8.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (19.0) 8.0 70.0 51.0
6th IRL TED 3809 RStGYC Michael Connor David Taylor, Edward Cook 7.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 4.0 (17.0) 1.0 5.0 7.0 78.0 61.0
7th POR AP Hotels & Resorts 3738 CNCascais Jose Paulo Ramada 7217 Fausto Briosa Neves 7658 ,Maria Tavares , Miguel Leal de Faria 7204 6.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 2.0 (15.0) 9.0 RDGa 9.0 RDGa 81.0 66.0
8th NED 3J s 3754 WSV Biesbosch Jeroen van der Velden Jeroen Kop, Jan van der Meijden 13.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 99.0 67.0
9th POR Giboia 3286 CNCascais Jose Goncalves 4154 Martim Boia 4153, Rui Boia 4152 (19.0) 10.0 8.0 4.0 14.0 16.0 7.0 7.0 14.0 99.0 80.0
10th FRA Skin in the Game 3763 Club Nautique Valeriquais Edward Russo Jonathan Lobert , Tiago Alves 17.0 7.0 17.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 13.0 8.0 (18.0) 105.0 87.0
11th POR Patris Finance 3505 CNCascais Vasco Passanha 978 Sebastiao Ramirez 21817, Leonardo Lombardi , Zilas Dunke-Nascimento 22005 12.0 (20.0) 7.0 19.0 5.0 15.0 3.0 18.0 10.0 109.0 89.0
12th UKR Bteam 3740 CNC Stanislav Gordienko Artem Basalkin, Marina Kurashevych, Andriy Litvinenko 21.0 16.0 15.0 3.0 11.0 (27.0) 4.0 10.0 13.0 120.0 93.0
13th POR HelloNext / Creation 3581 Clube Naval de Cascais Nuno Cabral 25949 Guilherme Gomes 20411, Mafalda PIres de Lima 19035, Francisco Maia 16475 10.0 9.0 4.0 21.0 (32.0 UFD) 13.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 136.0 104.0
14th POR BBDouro 3620 CWDS Francisca Barros 10394 Joao Cunha 12954, Joao Ribeiro 8380 , Jose Cunha 16265 16.0 17.0 6.0 14.0 27.0 21.0 (32.0 BFD) 4.0 6.0 143.0 111.0
15th SUI So fly 3733 CNC Peter Stratton Francisco Garcia 5742 ,Bernardo Lancastre 4095 (23.0) 13.0 23.0 12.0 19.0 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0 135.0 112.0
16th POR Bicasco 3306 CVS Luis Santos 461 Rui Duarte 4973 , Pedro Vilela 5631 (26.0) 6.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 26.0 14.0 17.0 5.0 141.0 115.0
17th POR PRESS PLAY 3123 CNCascais Bernardo Torres Pego 21507 Martim Fernandes 21331 , Manuel Fortunato 18618, Goncalo Barreto 21287 11.0 (27.0) 16.0 20.0 21.0 8.0 25.0 11.0 9.0 148.0 121.0
18th POR Guto 3710 CNC Francisco Neto 3296 Ines Gamito 8488, Pedro Henninger 3300, Francisca Martins 14437 (24.0) 22.0 10.0 10.0 17.0 20.0 22.0 12.0 11.0 148.0 124.0
19th BRA Lowbeer�s 3516 ICRJ Geraldo Low-Beer Thomas Low-Beer , Bernardo Low-Beer 22.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 20.0 11.0 12.0 (32.0 DSQ) 22.0 167.0 135.0
20th POR Bravo 3652 Clube Vela Atlantico Paulo Palha 3374 Andre Goncalves 4189 , Antonio Barros 8191 9.0 19.0 24.0 13.0 13.0 28.0 20.0 13.0 (32.0 DNF) 171.0 139.0
21st POR VICKY 3092 CNC Augusto Castelo Branco 23826 Pedro Costa 13482 , Peter Lekszycki 24871 15.0 14.0 20.0 18.0 16.0 24.0 23.0 (25.0) 19.0 174.0 149.0
22nd POR TLEVEL.PT 3256 CNCascais Andre Gray 5474 Tomas Pires de Lima 19816, Joao Prieto 14893 4.0 18.0 (32.0 RET) 27.0 28.0 25.0 17.0 23.0 16.0 190.0 158.0
23rd POR NACEX 3438 CNC Miguel Graca 4760 Goncalo Castro Nunes 20564 , Joao Lopes 22869 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 24.0 22.0 6.0 11.0 20.0 12.0 191.0 159.0
24th POR LTX 3427 CNCascais Eduardo Cardoso 6531 Zezi Cardoso 19038, Riita Borges Coutinho, Luisa Cardoso 27854 (30.0) 26.0 19.0 22.0 24.0 4.0 26.0 22.0 20.0 193.0 163.0
25th POR Miudas 3203 CNCascais Margarida Aguiar 4413 Ana Champalimaud 6187, Maria Anjos 4349, Emma Thornton 27855 20.0 21.0 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 16.0 21.0 201.0 173.0
26th NED Laserop 3549 CNC B. van der Hoeven Stijn Snelders, Harald 18.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 29.0 22.0 10.0 24.0 (32.0 DNC) 210.0 178.0
27th NED SilverBullet 3745 Royal Sailing Club de Maas Jan-Willem van Rooij Maurice van der Heijden, Robert 25.0 28.0 25.0 26.0 15.0 19.0 21.0 26.0 (32.0 DNC) 217.0 185.0
28th POR Old Spice 3537 CVA Tomas Aires Pereira 5645 Filipe Aguilar Machado 4909 , Pedro Borges Araujo 5880 29.0 23.0 21.0 29.0 12.0 29.0 (32.0 BFD) 21.0 23.0 219.0 187.0
29th POR Contrabandista 3637 CN Cascais Patrick Lindley Pedro Simoes 16118, Luis Vasconcelos Dias 12439 27.0 24.0 22.0 28.0 25.0 30.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 252.0 220.0
30th POR Santa Maria 3521 CNC Luis Rosario Fine Ranch , Louis Blatteau 28.0 (32.0 DNS) 32.0 DNC 30.0 26.0 18.0 32.0 BFD 27.0 32.0 DNS 257.0 225.0
31st POR Sargo 3157 CNC Goncalo Goncalves 18646 Joao Santos 21922 , Federica Franchi 21066 14.0 (32.0 UFD) 26.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 264.0 232.0
Nº de Vela Barco Clube Timoneiro Tripulação
3756 Vicky CNCascais Augusto Castelo Branco João Pires / Tomás Oliveira Martins
TBD Estonia Delight Estonia Tonu Toniste Tomaas Toniste/Andres Vilsemann
3745 PussPuss/SailCascais CNCascais Vasco Serpa Joaquim Moreira/Pedro Alemao
8 TLEVEL cnc A. GRAY L.Mateus + J.Tomas
3710 Guto CVA Pedro Nieto TBA
POR 3516 Keep Clear - Naturea Sailing Team CNCascais Bernardo Loureiro Guilherme Gomes, Manuel Fortunato, Mafalda Gonçalves
TBA Ladies First / Naturea Sailing Team Sport Algés e Dafundo Carolina João Federica Franchi / Joana Azevedo / Zezi Cardoso
POR 3152 Young Guns/Naturea Sailing Team Clube Naval de Cascais Sebastião Caiado Ramirez Martim Mastbaum, Matilde Cruz, Zilas Dunke Nascimento
22 Fitch/Naturea Sailing Team CVA Mafalda Pires de Lima Francisco Maia, Mariana Lobato, Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
3306306 bicasc vela do sado luis santos antonio santos
3203 Miudas cnc Margarida Aguiar Sofia Regojo, Ana Champalimaud, Maria Anjos
NED 3754 3J’s WSVBiesbosch Jeroen van der Velden Jeroen Kop / Jan van der Meijden
FRA 3763 Skin in the Game Club Nautique Valeriquais Edward Russo Gilles Favennec
3505 Patris Finance C. N. Cascais Vasco Passanha Nuno Bajanca
4 France Jeune Cercle Nautique Calédonien Chatonnier Machetti
3733 So fly CNC Peter Stratton Francisco Garcia/Bernardo Lancastre
3751 OpenBar CNCascais Henrique Haddad Pedro Caldas
GBR3014 Polar CNC José Piedade Paulo Seiça
POR 3123 YOUTH TEAM PORTUGAL - MARISCO NA PRAÇA CNCASCAIS Henrique Brites Bernardo Torres Pêgo / Luís Pinheiro / Rafael Rodrigues
Por3652 Bravo Clube Vela Atlantico Paulo Palha Andre Gonçalves + Teresa Borges Coutinho + António Barros
UKR 3633 GameChanger Kyiv Yacht Club Yulia Kyrpa Semen Dmytrenko
P 3427 LTX CNC eduardo cardoso Ruben Luís
36 BBDouro CWDS / CNC Francisca Barros João Cunha, Ricardo Schedel
POR 3616 inetum.^ CNC Manuel Marques Luis Guedes Queiroz / Hugo Mastbaum
3286 Giboia CNC Jose Goncalves Martim Bóia / Rui Bóia
3206 Irmandade C N Cascais Per Croner Gonzalo Lopes, Paulo Manso
POR 3738 AP Hotels & Resorts CNC José Paulo Ramada Fausto Briosa Neves/Antonio S. Pereira/Miguel Leal de Faria
3115 Quebramar CNCascais Rui Brites David Aleixo / Tiago Marcelino
3525 Mata U Pinto CNC Inês Nolasco Sara Mata Pinto
3723 Another Affair CVA Miguel Oliveira Francisco Oliveira
3637 Contrabandista CN Cascais Pedro Maris Simoes 1) Pedro Garrido Figueiredo, 2) Luís Vasconcelos Dias
3506 Volta CNC Vasco Empis Bernardo FM / Nuno ESS
3734 Madeira Islands ANM John Tavares Gonçalo Ribeiro
Fra 3576 Ladybug YCIF Melen Laurent BEAURIN
3578 Metalfrio Solutions NAVAL DE CASCAIS Erwin Russel Gustavo Lima
3581 HelloNext / Creation Clube Naval de Cascais Nuno Cabral Tomás Pires de Lima, Peter Kemp, Matilde Bandeira
7 Sargo Cnc Gonçalo Gonçalves Francisco Ferreira
POR3438 NACEX CNCascais Miguel Graça Diogo Pinto / João Ferreira
111 GLASGOW KISS RHKYC Nils Razmilovic Rob Smith
Resultados
Classe Pos Timoneiro

O CNC é membro de

ICOYC Logo Rodape